Neot Avivim נאות אביבים
Neighbourhood of Kiryat Ekron · 1 statistical area · population 3,450 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 74.8% (Israel 44.0%), down 3.1 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Neot Avivim | Kiryat Ekron | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 48.0% | 48.2% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 13.9% | 14.0% | 5.7% |
| Yashar! | 10.4% | 10.1% | 16.1% |
| Shas | 6.8% | 6.8% | 5.3% |
| Together | 5.0% | 4.8% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.4% | 4.5% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.3% | 4.3% | 5.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.2% | 3.2% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 1.3% | 1.3% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.5% | 0.4% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.3% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 74.8% | 75.1% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 19.9% | 19.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.4% | 0.4% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.4% | 4.5% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 77.3% | 76.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 5,873 | 6,301 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 54.7% | 33.7% | 0.1% | 8.8% | 59.1% | 3,085 | Shas 17.6% |
| 2009 | 68.6%▲13.8 | 28.6%▼5.1 | 0.3%▲0.2 | 0.4%▼8.4 | 61.5% | 4,083 | Likud 36.3% |
| 2013 | 63.1%▼5.4 | 27.2%▼1.5 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 7.7%▲7.3 | 65.9% | 4,744 | Likud Beytenu 35.9% |
| 2015 | 67.0%▲3.9 | 17.2%▼10.0 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 15.4%▲7.6 | 73.1% | 5,335 | Likud 44.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 75.4%▲8.4 | 18.5%▲1.3 | 0.1%±0.0 | 5.4%▼10.0 | 71.6% | 5,339 | Likud 53.3% |
| Sep 2019 | 71.4%▼4.1 | 22.5%▲4.0 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 4.9%▼0.4 | 71.4% | 5,344 | Likud 50.3% |
| 2020 | 77.0%▲5.6 | 22.2%▼0.2 | 0.2%▲0.1 | – | 72.6% | 5,454 | Likud 59.5% |
| 2021 | 73.4%▼3.6 | 24.7%▲2.5 | 0.3%±0.0 | – | 68.0% | 5,131 | Likud 50.4% |
| 2022 | 77.9%▲4.5 | 20.3%▼4.4 | 0.2%±0.0 | 0.0% | 73.2% | 5,485 | Likud 46.0% |
| 2026 | 74.8%▼3.1 | 19.9%▼0.4 | 0.4%▲0.2 | 4.4%▲4.4 | 77.3% | 5,873 | Likud 48.0% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Traditional | 3,450 | 5,873 | 74.8% | 19.9% | 0.4% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.