Rova HaHoresh רובע החורש
Neighbourhood of Kiryat Gat · 1 statistical area · population 3,650 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 78.6% (Israel 44.0%), down 0.9 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Rova HaHoresh | Kiryat Gat | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 51.9% | 39.0% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 11.8% | 11.0% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 10.0% | 9.5% | 5.3% |
| Yashar! | 9.0% | 8.6% | 16.1% |
| Together | 4.2% | 5.1% | 9.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.6% | 4.8% | 5.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.3% | 7.3% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.6% | 2.9% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 1.4% | 1.0% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.9% | 1.5% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 7.8% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.2% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.7% | 1.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 78.6% | 73.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 17.9% | 22.0% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.6% | 2.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 75.4% | 73.3% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,686 | 37,231 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 56.3% | 35.2% | 0.1% | 5.9% | 55.5% | 1,701 | Shas 23.6% |
| 2009 | 73.2%▲16.8 | 24.3%▼10.9 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 0.5%▼5.4 | 59.8% | 1,830 | Likud 32.3% |
| 2013 | 71.0%▼2.1 | 24.1%▼0.2 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 3.1%▲2.6 | 63.0% | 1,936 | Likud Beytenu 37.7% |
| 2015 | 75.1%▲4.1 | 15.9%▼8.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 8.8%▲5.7 | 68.3% | 2,136 | Likud 45.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 76.4%▲1.3 | 15.9%±0.0 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 6.6%▼2.2 | 69.3% | 1,302 | Likud 51.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 74.3%▼2.1 | 20.0%▲4.1 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 5.2%▼1.4 | 68.4% | 1,642 | Likud 50.2% |
| 2020 | 79.4%▲5.1 | 20.1%▲0.1 | 0.1%▲0.1 | – | 70.8% | 1,693 | Likud 57.2% |
| 2021 | 74.6%▼4.9 | 24.0%▲3.9 | 0.0%▼0.1 | – | 64.8% | 1,541 | Likud 50.2% |
| 2022 | 79.6%▲5.0 | 18.9%▼5.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 71.6% | 1,660 | Likud 47.9% |
| 2026 | 78.6%▼0.9 | 17.9%▼0.9 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 2.6%▲2.6 | 75.4% | 1,686 | Likud 51.9% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | Traditional | 3,650 | 1,686 | 78.6% | 17.9% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.