Rova HaNeviim רובע הנביאים
Neighbourhood of Kiryat Gat · 1 statistical area · population 2,810 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 77.4% (Israel 44.0%), down 0.4 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Rova HaNeviim | Kiryat Gat | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 50.0% | 39.0% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 11.0% | 11.0% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 10.6% | 9.5% | 5.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 8.4% | 7.3% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 7.3% | 8.6% | 16.1% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.4% | 4.8% | 5.1% |
| Together | 2.2% | 5.1% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.9% | 2.9% | 2.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1.4% | 7.8% | 5.5% |
| The Democrats | 0.9% | 1.0% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.7% | 1.5% | 1.7% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.2% |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.8% | 1.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 77.4% | 73.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 18.8% | 22.0% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 1.9% | 2.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 62.5% | 73.3% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,287 | 37,231 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 59.0% | 31.2% | 0.2% | 4.8% | 52.2% | 1,234 | Shas 22.0% |
| 2009 | 78.6%▲19.6 | 18.3%▼12.9 | 0.4%▲0.1 | 0.1%▼4.7 | 54.9% | 1,304 | Likud 25.8% |
| 2013 | 75.5%▼3.1 | 19.2%▲0.8 | 0.2%▼0.2 | 2.5%▲2.4 | 55.5% | 1,310 | Likud Beytenu 39.5% |
| 2015 | 80.8%▲5.3 | 9.9%▼9.2 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 8.5%▲6.0 | 62.3% | 1,518 | Likud 41.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 84.5%▲3.7 | 9.4%▼0.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.8%▼3.7 | 58.5% | 1,366 | Likud 48.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 65.9%▼18.5 | 15.3%▲5.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 17.4%▲12.6 | 60.7% | 1,412 | Likud 41.8% |
| 2020 | 73.4%▲7.4 | 26.1%▲10.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 61.2% | 1,400 | Likud 51.7% |
| 2021 | 71.6%▼1.8 | 26.7%▲0.6 | 0.2%▲0.2 | – | 54.7% | 1,255 | Likud 46.1% |
| 2022 | 77.8%▲6.3 | 20.4%▼6.3 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 0.0% | 61.9% | 1,370 | Likud 45.2% |
| 2026 | 77.4%▼0.4 | 18.8%▼1.6 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 1.9%▲1.9 | 62.5% | 1,287 | Likud 50.0% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | Secular | 2,810 | 1,287 | 77.4% | 18.8% | 0.2% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.