Rova HaPrahim רובע הפרחים
Neighbourhood of Kiryat Gat · 1 statistical area · population 4,160 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 56.7% (Israel 44.0%), up 2.4 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Rova HaPrahim | Kiryat Gat | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 36.4% | 39.0% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 21.5% | 7.3% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 9.9% | 8.6% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 9.2% | 11.0% | 5.7% |
| Together | 6.2% | 5.1% | 9.3% |
| Shas | 4.6% | 9.5% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.1% | 4.8% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.7% | 2.9% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.4% | 1.5% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 1.2% | 1.0% | 6.4% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.9% | 7.8% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.2% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.7% | 1.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 56.7% | 73.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 38.8% | 22.0% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.7% | 2.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 67.7% | 73.3% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 994 | 37,231 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 64.6% | 30.1% | 0.0% | 4.0% | 51.8% | 728 | Yisrael Beytenu 47.7% |
| 2009 | 81.1%▲16.6 | 16.1%▼14.0 | 0.4%▲0.4 | 0.2%▼3.8 | 63.2% | 1,039 | Yisrael Beytenu 50.6% |
| 2013 | 67.3%▼13.8 | 23.5%▲7.5 | 0.0%▼0.4 | 3.3%▲3.2 | 59.7% | 986 | Likud Beytenu 49.5% |
| 2015 | 77.5%▲10.2 | 13.4%▼10.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 8.9%▲5.6 | 64.2% | 1,062 | Likud 37.3% |
| Apr 2019 | 76.2%▼1.3 | 16.1%▲2.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 6.1%▼2.9 | 65.3% | 1,041 | Likud 37.3% |
| Sep 2019 | 45.6%▼30.6 | 18.9%▲2.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 34.0%▲28.0 | 63.3% | 1,023 | Yisrael Beytenu 33.7% |
| 2020 | 52.9%▲7.3 | 46.3%▲27.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 63.8% | 1,031 | Likud 42.4% |
| 2021 | 48.9%▼3.9 | 50.4%▲4.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 59.1% | 952 | Likud 33.5% |
| 2022 | 54.4%▲5.4 | 43.8%▼6.6 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 0.0% | 63.4% | 991 | Likud 33.3% |
| 2026 | 56.7%▲2.4 | 38.8%▼5.0 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 3.7%▲3.7 | 67.7% | 994 | Likud 36.4% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | Traditional | 4,160 | 994 | 56.7% | 38.8% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.