Rova HaShoftim רובע השופטים
Neighbourhood of Kiryat Gat · 1 statistical area · population 2,690 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 73.2% (Israel 44.0%), up 1.3 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Rova HaShoftim | Kiryat Gat | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 48.7% | 39.0% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 9.4% | 11.0% | 5.7% |
| Yashar! | 8.9% | 8.6% | 16.1% |
| Shas | 8.3% | 9.5% | 5.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 7.3% | 7.3% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.0% | 4.8% | 5.1% |
| Together | 3.8% | 5.1% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.3% | 2.9% | 2.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1.3% | 7.8% | 5.5% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.2% | 1.5% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 1.0% | 1.0% | 6.4% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.2% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 2.1% | 1.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 73.2% | 73.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 21.1% | 22.0% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.4% | 2.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 69.2% | 73.3% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,456 | 37,231 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 53.0% | 37.9% | 0.1% | 6.5% | 55.6% | 3,057 | Kadima 19.8% |
| 2009 | 70.1%▲17.0 | 26.9%▼11.0 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.4%▼6.0 | 61.5% | 3,585 | Likud 30.0% |
| 2013 | 67.0%▼3.1 | 26.6%▼0.2 | 0.1%±0.0 | 3.7%▲3.2 | 63.5% | 3,835 | Likud Beytenu 34.1% |
| 2015 | 72.1%▲5.1 | 18.3%▼8.4 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 9.3%▲5.6 | 69.9% | 4,195 | Likud 42.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 76.9%▲4.9 | 16.5%▼1.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.4%▼3.9 | 67.2% | 3,595 | Likud 47.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 61.1%▼15.9 | 24.3%▲7.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 13.2%▲7.8 | 66.7% | 3,597 | Likud 39.0% |
| 2020 | 71.6%▲10.5 | 28.0%▲3.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 67.5% | 3,632 | Likud 51.9% |
| 2021 | 64.0%▼7.6 | 34.2%▲6.2 | 0.1%▲0.1 | – | 61.5% | 3,214 | Likud 40.8% |
| 2022 | 71.9%▲7.9 | 25.8%▼8.4 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 67.5% | 3,458 | Likud 40.4% |
| 2026 | 73.2%▲1.3 | 21.1%▼4.7 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 3.4%▲3.4 | 69.2% | 3,456 | Likud 48.7% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | Traditional | 2,690 | 3,456 | 73.2% | 21.1% | 0.2% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.