Rova Megadim רובע מגדים
Neighbourhood of Kiryat Gat · 1 statistical area · population 3,970 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 75.0% (Israel 44.0%), down 2.0 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Rova Megadim | Kiryat Gat | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 46.9% | 39.0% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 12.9% | 11.0% | 5.7% |
| Yashar! | 11.3% | 8.6% | 16.1% |
| Shas | 8.5% | 9.5% | 5.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.9% | 7.3% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.6% | 4.8% | 5.1% |
| Together | 3.5% | 5.1% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.0% | 2.9% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 1.6% | 1.0% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.3% | 1.5% | 1.7% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.2% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 7.8% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.8% | 1.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 75.0% | 73.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 22.3% | 22.0% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.0% | 2.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 72.4% | 73.3% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,256 | 37,231 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 54.8% | 37.9% | 0.0% | 6.4% | 54.1% | 1,473 | Shas 22.8% |
| 2009 | 69.4%▲14.7 | 27.3%▼10.5 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.4%▼6.0 | 59.9% | 1,653 | Likud 27.1% |
| 2013 | 66.2%▼3.2 | 28.6%▲1.3 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 3.8%▲3.5 | 60.2% | 1,730 | Likud Beytenu 27.8% |
| 2015 | 72.0%▲5.8 | 17.9%▼10.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 9.7%▲5.9 | 67.2% | 1,932 | Likud 39.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 75.8%▲3.7 | 18.3%▲0.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.4%▼4.3 | 65.1% | 1,865 | Likud 45.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 70.4%▼5.4 | 21.7%▲3.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 7.4%▲1.9 | 66.2% | 1,930 | Likud 43.6% |
| 2020 | 75.0%▲4.7 | 24.6%▲2.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 67.9% | 2,024 | Likud 51.3% |
| 2021 | 71.8%▼3.2 | 27.0%▲2.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 61.3% | 1,850 | Likud 44.1% |
| 2022 | 76.9%▲5.1 | 22.3%▼4.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 69.1% | 2,130 | Likud 41.9% |
| 2026 | 75.0%▼2.0 | 22.3%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.0%▲2.0 | 72.4% | 2,256 | Likud 46.9% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Traditional | 3,970 | 2,256 | 75.0% | 22.3% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.