Rova Paz רובע פ"ז
Neighbourhood of Kiryat Gat · 1 statistical area · population 630 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 76.6% (Israel 44.0%), down 2.6 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Rova Paz | Kiryat Gat | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 48.8% | 39.0% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 12.9% | 11.0% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 8.6% | 9.5% | 5.3% |
| Yashar! | 8.6% | 8.6% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.7% | 7.3% | 5.9% |
| Together | 4.6% | 5.1% | 9.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.0% | 4.8% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.6% | 2.9% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.4% | 1.5% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 1.1% | 1.0% | 6.4% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.6% | 7.8% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.2% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.9% | 1.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 76.6% | 73.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 19.9% | 22.0% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.6% | 2.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 72.7% | 73.3% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,045 | 37,231 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 64.9% | 26.4% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 51.5% | 1,159 | Shas 29.9% |
| 2009 | 81.6%▲16.8 | 15.6%▼10.8 | 0.4%▲0.4 | 0.4%▼5.5 | 55.5% | 1,204 | Likud 33.9% |
| 2013 | 79.9%▼1.7 | 15.5%▼0.1 | 0.0%▼0.4 | 3.6%▲3.2 | 58.3% | 1,271 | Likud Beytenu 36.5% |
| 2015 | 82.3%▲2.4 | 9.4%▼6.1 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 7.6%▲4.0 | 64.6% | 1,425 | Likud 50.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 82.1%▼0.2 | 13.0%▲3.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.1%▼3.6 | 65.6% | 2,289 | Likud 54.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 73.7%▼8.4 | 18.3%▲5.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 7.1%▲3.1 | 66.0% | 2,289 | Likud 48.3% |
| 2020 | 80.1%▲6.4 | 19.4%▲1.1 | 0.1%▲0.1 | – | 67.4% | 2,339 | Likud 57.3% |
| 2021 | 74.4%▼5.6 | 24.0%▲4.7 | 0.0%▼0.1 | – | 60.5% | 2,125 | Likud 47.8% |
| 2022 | 79.2%▲4.8 | 19.2%▼4.8 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 67.7% | 2,577 | Likud 43.9% |
| 2026 | 76.6%▼2.6 | 19.9%▲0.6 | 0.1%±0.0 | 2.6%▲2.6 | 72.7% | 3,045 | Likud 48.8% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | Religious | 630 | 3,045 | 76.6% | 19.9% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.