Mishkenot HaOmanim משכנות האמנים
Neighbourhood of Kiryat Motzkin · 2 statistical areas · population 7,750 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 51.2% (Israel 37.8%), up 2.4 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Mishkenot HaOmanim | Kiryat Motzkin | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 32.5% | 31.1% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 24.2% | 25.0% | 16.1% |
| Together | 13.4% | 12.6% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 10.9% | 12.1% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 5.8% | 5.3% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.4% | 3.7% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 2.6% | 3.4% | 6.4% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.3% | 2.5% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.0% | 1.7% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 1.0% | 1.6% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 43.8% | 42.5% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 51.2% | 53.1% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.4% | 3.7% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 75.4% | 70.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 5,800 | 30,500 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 34.7% | 52.0% | 0.1% | 10.8% | 55.5% | 2,087 | Kadima 31.9% |
| 2009 | 54.7%▲19.9 | 42.2%▼9.8 | 0.5%▲0.5 | 0.2%▼10.6 | 57.7% | 2,198 | Kadima 30.9% |
| 2013 | 45.0%▼9.7 | 47.0%▲4.8 | 0.4%▼0.2 | 3.4%▲3.2 | 57.6% | 2,246 | Likud Beytenu 32.9% |
| 2015 | 48.2%▲3.2 | 37.6%▼9.4 | 0.1%▼0.3 | 13.7%▲10.2 | 66.7% | 2,941 | Likud 29.1% |
| Apr 2019 | 55.4%▲7.2 | 36.3%▼1.2 | 0.1%±0.0 | 7.2%▼6.5 | 61.8% | 2,867 | Likud 33.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 42.5%▼12.9 | 42.6%▲6.2 | 0.1%±0.0 | 14.4%▲7.2 | 60.7% | 2,915 | Blue and White 35.4% |
| 2020 | 48.9%▲6.3 | 50.6%▲8.0 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 61.4% | 3,142 | Likud 41.9% |
| 2021 | 45.1%▼3.8 | 53.3%▲2.7 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 63.9% | 4,613 | Likud 32.9% |
| 2022 | 49.0%▲4.0 | 48.8%▼4.5 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 0.0% | 67.1% | 5,625 | Likud 35.9% |
| 2026 | 43.8%▼5.3 | 51.2%▲2.4 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 4.4%▲4.4 | 75.4% | 5,800 | Likud 32.5% |
Statistical areas (2)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | Secular | 5,150 | 3,434 | 44.0% | 50.5% | 0.1% |
| 21 | Secular | 2,600 | 2,366 | 43.4% | 52.1% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.