Kiraon קיראון
Neighbourhood of Kiryat Ono · 1 statistical area · population 3,720 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 65.3% (Israel 37.8%), up 5.0 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Kiraon | Kiryat Ono | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 29.0% | 31.5% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 19.3% | 17.0% | 20.5% |
| Together | 15.3% | 19.2% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 14.3% | 12.5% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 6.7% | 6.6% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.9% | 3.6% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 3.5% | 3.2% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.9% | 2.6% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 2.5% | 1.6% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.5% | 1.7% | 1.7% |
| The Joint List | 0.5% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 30.0% | 26.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 65.3% | 69.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.7% | 0.3% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.9% | 3.6% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 68.1% | 79.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,978 | 28,587 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 29.1% | 52.2% | 0.2% | 16.4% | 62.3% | 2,250 | Kadima 26.4% |
| 2009 | 39.3%▲10.1 | 56.7%▲4.5 | 0.3%▲0.2 | 1.0%▼15.4 | 64.2% | 2,341 | Kadima 38.1% |
| 2013 | 35.2%▼4.0 | 58.2%▲1.5 | 0.5%▲0.1 | 3.1%▲2.1 | 66.0% | 2,332 | Likud Beytenu 24.9% |
| 2015 | 36.3%▲1.0 | 52.1%▼6.1 | 0.3%▼0.1 | 10.6%▲7.5 | 68.4% | 2,423 | Zionist Union 30.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 41.0%▲4.8 | 53.2%▲1.1 | 0.5%▲0.1 | 4.8%▼5.8 | 66.3% | 2,373 | Blue and White 39.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 35.2%▼5.9 | 55.8%▲2.6 | 0.7%▲0.2 | 8.0%▲3.2 | 65.6% | 2,345 | Blue and White 39.4% |
| 2020 | 37.7%▲2.6 | 60.8%▲4.9 | 0.8%▲0.1 | – | 63.8% | 2,276 | Blue and White 43.5% |
| 2021 | 33.7%▼4.0 | 63.1%▲2.3 | 0.5%▼0.3 | – | 61.5% | 2,148 | Likud 21.9% |
| 2022 | 37.0%▲3.3 | 60.3%▼2.8 | 0.6%±0.0 | 0.0% | 61.8% | 2,160 | Yesh Atid 31.1% |
| 2026 | 30.0%▼7.1 | 65.3%▲5.0 | 0.7%▲0.1 | 3.9%▲3.9 | 68.1% | 1,978 | Yashar! 29.0% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | Secular | 3,720 | 1,978 | 30.0% | 65.3% | 0.7% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.