Ovdim עובדים
Neighbourhood of Kiryat Ono · 1 statistical area · population 4,580 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 66.8% (Israel 37.8%), up 5.0 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Ovdim | Kiryat Ono | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 28.8% | 31.5% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 19.3% | 17.0% | 20.5% |
| Together | 19.2% | 19.2% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 10.1% | 12.5% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 8.8% | 6.6% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 3.5% | 3.2% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.3% | 3.6% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.8% | 2.6% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 2.2% | 1.6% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.4% | 1.7% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 29.4% | 26.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 66.8% | 69.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 0.3% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.3% | 3.6% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 78.7% | 79.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,184 | 28,587 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 28.9% | 54.9% | 0.2% | 14.5% | 69.7% | 1,205 | Kadima 31.5% |
| 2009 | 42.1%▲13.2 | 55.1%▲0.2 | 0.3%▲0.2 | 0.6%▼13.9 | 70.3% | 1,560 | Kadima 37.2% |
| 2013 | 35.4%▼6.7 | 60.7%▲5.6 | 0.1%▼0.2 | 2.3%▲1.6 | 74.8% | 1,861 | Yesh Atid 28.6% |
| 2015 | 34.5%▼0.9 | 52.7%▼8.0 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 12.4%▲10.1 | 78.4% | 1,992 | Zionist Union 30.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 39.0%▲4.5 | 56.0%▲3.3 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 4.6%▼7.8 | 77.6% | 2,505 | Blue and White 44.8% |
| Sep 2019 | 34.2%▼4.8 | 59.8%▲3.7 | 0.2%±0.0 | 5.7%▲1.1 | 76.5% | 2,511 | Blue and White 46.7% |
| 2020 | 37.0%▲2.9 | 62.3%▲2.5 | 0.3%▲0.2 | – | 77.0% | 2,551 | Blue and White 49.9% |
| 2021 | 33.4%▼3.6 | 65.0%▲2.7 | 0.0%▼0.3 | – | 75.6% | 2,583 | Yesh Atid 27.7% |
| 2022 | 36.4%▲3.0 | 61.8%▼3.1 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 0.0% | 75.9% | 2,684 | Yesh Atid 33.3% |
| 2026 | 29.4%▼7.1 | 66.8%▲5.0 | 0.2%±0.0 | 3.3%▲3.3 | 78.7% | 3,184 | Yashar! 28.8% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | Secular | 4,580 | 3,184 | 29.4% | 66.8% | 0.2% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.