Bne Beitecha בנה ביתך
Neighbourhood of Kiryat Shmona · 1 statistical area · population 2,820 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 73.6% (Israel 44.0%), down 4.0 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Bne Beitecha | Kiryat Shmona | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 48.1% | 48.0% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 12.5% | 10.7% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 8.7% | 9.5% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 7.0% | 5.0% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 6.3% | 5.9% | 5.3% |
| Together | 4.3% | 4.8% | 9.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 3.4% | 2.4% | 1.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 2.9% | 6.7% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.9% | 3.0% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 2.4% | 2.2% | 6.4% |
| The Joint List | 0.5% | 0.7% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.4% | 0.4% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 73.6% | 71.2% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 22.1% | 24.3% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.8% | 1.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.9% | 3.0% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 61.5% | 62.1% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,695 | 12,259 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 50.4% | 39.7% | 0.2% | 8.9% | 54.8% | 1,239 | Kadima 19.5% |
| 2009 | 65.2%▲14.8 | 31.9%▼7.8 | 0.4%▲0.2 | 0.2%▼8.7 | 53.8% | 1,610 | Likud 30.5% |
| 2013 | 62.7%▼2.5 | 28.4%▼3.4 | 0.4%±0.0 | 6.8%▲6.6 | 57.1% | 1,689 | Likud Beytenu 31.4% |
| 2015 | 64.5%▲1.8 | 16.9%▼11.5 | 0.3%▼0.1 | 17.7%▲10.9 | 62.8% | 1,833 | Likud 39.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 75.9%▲11.4 | 16.8%▼0.1 | 0.1%▼0.2 | 6.4%▼11.3 | 62.0% | 1,766 | Likud 47.8% |
| Sep 2019 | 73.8%▼2.1 | 21.4%▲4.6 | 0.1%±0.0 | 4.5%▼1.9 | 62.3% | 1,772 | Likud 51.8% |
| 2020 | 78.5%▲4.7 | 21.0%▼0.4 | 0.3%▲0.3 | – | 62.1% | 1,765 | Likud 58.5% |
| 2021 | 74.9%▼3.6 | 24.1%▲3.1 | 0.1%▼0.2 | – | 57.9% | 1,626 | Likud 51.0% |
| 2022 | 77.6%▲2.7 | 20.9%▼3.2 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 62.7% | 1,698 | Likud 48.1% |
| 2026 | 73.6%▼4.0 | 22.1%▲1.2 | 0.8%▲0.6 | 2.9%▲2.9 | 61.5% | 1,695 | Likud 48.1% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Traditional | 2,820 | 1,695 | 73.6% | 22.1% | 0.8% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.