Etzel אצ"ל

Neighbourhood of Kiryat Shmona · 1 statistical area · population 3,780 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Bibi bloc 69.5% (Israel 44.0%), down 6.5 points since 2022; Likud led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 59.2%2009: Netanyahu's camp 78.2%2013: Netanyahu's camp 67.8%2015: Netanyahu's camp 72.0%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 82.1%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 70.8%2020: Netanyahu's camp 74.1%2021: Netanyahu's camp 70.0%2022: Netanyahu's camp 76.0%2026: Netanyahu's camp 69.5%2006: Opposing camp 33.1%2009: Opposing camp 19.6%2013: Opposing camp 23.3%2015: Opposing camp 12.0%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 10.7%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 14.8%2020: Opposing camp 25.4%2021: Opposing camp 28.4%2022: Opposing camp 22.2%2026: Opposing camp 24.5%2006: Arab parties 0.3%2009: Arab parties 0.3%2013: Arab parties 0.1%2015: Arab parties 0.1%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.1%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.2%2020: Arab parties 0.2%2021: Arab parties 0.1%2022: Arab parties 0.2%2026: Arab parties 2.4%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListEtzelKiryat ShmonaIsrael
Likud48.2%48.0%20.5%
Otzma Yehudit9.5%9.5%5.7%
Yashar!9.3%10.7%16.1%
Yisrael Beytenu8.2%6.7%5.9%
Shas7.0%5.9%5.3%
Together4.8%4.8%9.3%
The Reservists below threshold3.2%3.0%2.7%
Religious Zionism and Zehut2.5%5.0%5.1%
The Democrats2.2%2.2%6.4%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold2.2%2.4%1.7%
The Joint List1.9%0.7%8.8%
Ra'am0.4%0.4%5.9%
United Torah Judaism0.2%0.3%5.5%
Noam below threshold0.0%0.1%0.2%
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Other lists0.4%0.4%0.8%
Bibi bloc69.5%71.2%44.0%
Change bloc24.5%24.3%37.8%
Arab parties2.4%1.1%14.7%
Uncommitted3.2%3.0%2.8%
Turnout59.4%62.1%78.0%
Valid votes1,82712,2595,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200659.2%33.1%0.3%6.1%49.8%1,274Yisrael Beytenu 21.8%
200978.2%▲19.019.6%▼13.50.3%±0.00.3%▼5.849.7%1,437Yisrael Beytenu 31.8%
201367.8%▼10.523.3%▲3.60.1%▼0.26.5%▲6.252.1%1,492Likud Beytenu 41.3%
201572.0%▲4.212.0%▼11.30.1%±0.015.7%▲9.259.9%1,760Likud 41.1%
Apr 201982.1%▲10.110.7%▼1.30.1%▼0.15.9%▼9.857.7%1,659Likud 52.0%
Sep 201970.8%▼11.314.8%▲4.00.2%▲0.114.0%▲8.158.7%1,679Likud 55.0%
202074.1%▲3.425.4%▲10.70.2%±0.0–60.3%1,733Likud 59.3%
202170.0%▼4.128.4%▲3.00.1%▼0.1–56.8%1,641Likud 52.0%
202276.0%▲5.922.2%▼6.20.2%▲0.10.0%60.9%1,756Likud 50.2%
202669.5%▼6.524.5%▲2.42.4%▲2.13.2%▲3.259.4%1,827Likud 48.2%

Statistical areas (1)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
4Traditional3,7801,82769.5%24.5%2.4%

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.