Shikun Vav שכון ו
Neighbourhood of Kiryat Shmona · 1 statistical area · population 3,380 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 68.9% (Israel 44.0%), down 4.9 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Shikun Vav | Kiryat Shmona | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 49.0% | 48.0% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 11.3% | 10.7% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 8.5% | 9.5% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 8.2% | 6.7% | 5.9% |
| Together | 5.4% | 4.8% | 9.3% |
| Shas | 5.1% | 5.9% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.3% | 5.0% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.2% | 3.0% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 1.9% | 2.2% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.9% | 2.4% | 1.7% |
| The Joint List | 0.3% | 0.7% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.3% | 0.4% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 68.9% | 71.2% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 26.8% | 24.3% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.6% | 1.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.2% | 3.0% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 62.4% | 62.1% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,857 | 12,259 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 56.3% | 35.1% | 0.1% | 7.2% | 52.6% | 3,254 | Yisrael Beytenu 22.0% |
| 2009 | 69.8%▲13.5 | 27.9%▼7.2 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.2%▼7.0 | 53.6% | 2,569 | Likud 28.8% |
| 2013 | 63.6%▼6.1 | 28.3%▲0.4 | 0.1%±0.0 | 5.1%▲4.9 | 56.3% | 2,877 | Likud Beytenu 38.8% |
| 2015 | 65.1%▲1.4 | 16.1%▼12.3 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 18.2%▲13.1 | 64.1% | 3,358 | Likud 38.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 77.0%▲12.0 | 16.4%▲0.3 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 5.8%▼12.4 | 62.0% | 3,271 | Likud 49.6% |
| Sep 2019 | 68.1%▼8.9 | 19.2%▲2.8 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 11.8%▲6.0 | 60.7% | 3,221 | Likud 53.5% |
| 2020 | 70.4%▲2.2 | 28.6%▲9.5 | 0.4%▲0.2 | – | 63.0% | 3,351 | Likud 58.7% |
| 2021 | 69.6%▼0.7 | 29.6%▲0.9 | 0.3%▼0.2 | – | 58.5% | 2,305 | Likud 51.9% |
| 2022 | 73.8%▲4.2 | 24.3%▼5.3 | 0.4%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 63.0% | 4,115 | Likud 51.1% |
| 2026 | 68.9%▼4.9 | 26.8%▲2.5 | 0.6%▲0.2 | 3.2%▲3.2 | 62.4% | 3,857 | Likud 49.0% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Traditional | 3,380 | 3,857 | 68.9% | 26.8% | 0.6% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.