Almogim אלמוגים
Neighbourhood of Kiryat Yam · 1 statistical area · population 4,060 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 49.7% (Israel 44.0%), down 2.5 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Almogim | Kiryat Yam | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 37.9% | 39.4% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 22.1% | 16.3% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 15.0% | 15.9% | 16.1% |
| Together | 7.4% | 8.3% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 5.7% | 6.6% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.2% | 3.7% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.5% | 2.7% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 1.9% | 1.8% | 6.4% |
| Shas | 1.8% | 2.6% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.3% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 49.7% | 53.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 46.4% | 42.3% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.2% | 3.8% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 64.4% | 62.2% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,156 | 24,486 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 48.4% | 41.9% | 0.1% | 7.3% | 57.6% | 3,177 | Yisrael Beytenu 30.2% |
| 2009 | 67.8%▲19.4 | 29.1%▼12.8 | 0.3%▲0.2 | 0.2%▼7.2 | 61.5% | 3,150 | Yisrael Beytenu 39.3% |
| 2013 | 56.1%▼11.8 | 34.3%▲5.1 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 4.1%▲3.9 | 61.5% | 3,268 | Likud Beytenu 43.8% |
| 2015 | 63.2%▲7.1 | 24.3%▼10.0 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 12.2%▲8.1 | 63.8% | 3,274 | Likud 32.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 70.7%▲7.6 | 22.2%▼2.1 | 0.1%±0.0 | 5.7%▼6.5 | 62.1% | 3,128 | Likud 40.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 47.1%▼23.7 | 23.8%▲1.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 28.3%▲22.6 | 60.8% | 3,081 | Likud 40.3% |
| 2020 | 51.5%▲4.4 | 47.9%▲24.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 61.1% | 3,090 | Likud 46.3% |
| 2021 | 48.3%▼3.1 | 49.7%▲1.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 58.2% | 2,892 | Likud 39.5% |
| 2022 | 52.1%▲3.8 | 46.1%▼3.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 58.3% | 2,892 | Likud 38.2% |
| 2026 | 49.7%▼2.5 | 46.4%▲0.3 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 3.2%▲3.2 | 64.4% | 3,156 | Likud 37.9% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Secular | 4,060 | 3,156 | 49.7% | 46.4% | 0.2% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.