Amidar עמידר
Neighbourhood of Kiryat Yam · 1 statistical area · population 1,940 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 72.7% (Israel 44.0%), down 2.6 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Amidar | Kiryat Yam | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 54.7% | 39.4% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 9.8% | 6.6% | 5.7% |
| Yashar! | 9.7% | 15.9% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 8.3% | 16.3% | 5.9% |
| Shas | 4.3% | 2.6% | 5.3% |
| Together | 4.1% | 8.3% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.2% | 3.7% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.6% | 2.7% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 1.4% | 1.8% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.0% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.4% | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 72.7% | 53.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 23.5% | 42.3% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.2% | 3.8% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 54.4% | 62.2% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,834 | 24,486 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 48.4% | 37.5% | 0.5% | 12.0% | 46.7% | 1,321 | Kadima 24.5% |
| 2009 | 65.3%▲16.9 | 31.4%▼6.0 | 0.0%▼0.5 | 0.1%▼11.9 | 50.2% | 1,396 | Likud 28.9% |
| 2013 | 62.6%▼2.6 | 29.9%▼1.6 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 4.3%▲4.2 | 50.1% | 1,386 | Likud Beytenu 39.0% |
| 2015 | 67.2%▲4.5 | 20.5%▼9.3 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 11.8%▲7.5 | 56.6% | 1,587 | Likud 40.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 80.1%▲12.9 | 13.6%▼7.0 | 0.1%±0.0 | 5.2%▼6.6 | 48.9% | 1,688 | Likud 53.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 68.3%▼11.8 | 16.2%▲2.6 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 14.7%▲9.6 | 49.1% | 1,692 | Likud 55.1% |
| 2020 | 71.4%▲3.1 | 27.6%▲11.4 | 0.1%▼0.1 | – | 51.3% | 1,782 | Likud 58.5% |
| 2021 | 68.7%▼2.7 | 29.9%▲2.3 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 45.7% | 1,563 | Likud 53.7% |
| 2022 | 75.3%▲6.6 | 22.9%▼7.0 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 0.0% | 52.0% | 1,749 | Likud 53.1% |
| 2026 | 72.7%▼2.6 | 23.5%▲0.6 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 3.2%▲3.2 | 54.4% | 1,834 | Likud 54.7% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | Secular | 1,940 | 1,834 | 72.7% | 23.5% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.