Pisgot Yam פסגות ים
Neighbourhood of Kiryat Yam · 1 statistical area · population 4,520 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 50.7% (Israel 44.0%), down 2.6 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Pisgot Yam | Kiryat Yam | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 37.5% | 39.4% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 18.9% | 15.9% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 13.5% | 16.3% | 5.9% |
| Together | 10.0% | 8.3% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 5.9% | 6.6% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.2% | 3.7% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.1% | 2.7% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 2.5% | 2.6% | 5.3% |
| The Democrats | 1.9% | 1.8% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.6% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 50.7% | 53.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 44.3% | 42.3% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.3% | 3.8% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 70.3% | 62.2% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,370 | 24,486 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 40.9% | 41.7% | 0.2% | 11.7% | 55.0% | 941 | Kadima 29.2% |
| 2009 | 59.1%▲18.2 | 36.4%▼5.3 | 0.5%▲0.3 | 0.3%▼11.3 | 62.5% | 1,441 | Kadima 27.0% |
| 2013 | 56.3%▼2.8 | 37.3%▲0.9 | 0.2%▼0.3 | 2.6%▲2.3 | 61.3% | 1,397 | Likud Beytenu 44.4% |
| 2015 | 56.6%▲0.3 | 30.2%▼7.1 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 13.1%▲10.4 | 65.4% | 1,677 | Likud 35.1% |
| Apr 2019 | 64.2%▲7.6 | 30.1%▼0.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.0%▼8.0 | 64.7% | 1,876 | Likud 42.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 47.4%▼16.9 | 33.4%▲3.3 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 18.1%▲13.1 | 63.6% | 1,847 | Likud 38.8% |
| 2020 | 53.6%▲6.3 | 46.0%▲12.7 | 0.0%▼0.3 | – | 63.8% | 1,844 | Likud 46.6% |
| 2021 | 50.0%▼3.6 | 47.7%▲1.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 62.3% | 1,873 | Likud 38.7% |
| 2022 | 53.3%▲3.2 | 44.9%▼2.8 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 65.2% | 2,106 | Likud 38.3% |
| 2026 | 50.7%▼2.6 | 44.3%▼0.6 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 4.3%▲4.3 | 70.3% | 2,370 | Likud 37.5% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | Secular | 4,520 | 2,370 | 50.7% | 44.3% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.