Savyonei Yam סביוני ים
Neighbourhood of Kiryat Yam · 1 statistical area · population 4,560 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in 2009: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Bibi bloc 49.3% (Israel 44.0%), down 3.8 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Savyonei Yam | Kiryat Yam | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 36.7% | 39.4% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 22.0% | 15.9% | 16.1% |
| Together | 11.2% | 8.3% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 10.6% | 16.3% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.9% | 6.6% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.7% | 3.7% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.3% | 2.7% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.9% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 1.7% | 1.8% | 6.4% |
| Shas | 1.4% | 2.6% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 49.3% | 53.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 45.4% | 42.3% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.7% | 3.8% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 78.1% | 62.2% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,587 | 24,486 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 51.4% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 72.5% | 735 | Kadima 33.3% |
| 2013 | 48.6%▼2.8 | 46.4%▼0.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.6%▲3.1 | 75.2% | 1,270 | Likud Beytenu 35.2% |
| 2015 | 48.1%▼0.5 | 36.8%▼9.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 15.1%▲11.4 | 79.4% | 1,800 | Likud 33.1% |
| Apr 2019 | 60.9%▲12.8 | 33.5%▼3.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.0%▼10.1 | 73.3% | 2,717 | Likud 41.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 49.2%▼11.7 | 36.7%▲3.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 13.8%▲8.8 | 71.5% | 2,657 | Likud 40.2% |
| 2020 | 53.5%▲4.3 | 46.1%▲9.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 72.9% | 2,688 | Likud 46.8% |
| 2021 | 49.9%▼3.5 | 48.7%▲2.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 68.4% | 2,508 | Likud 38.7% |
| 2022 | 53.2%▲3.2 | 44.9%▼3.9 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 70.7% | 2,613 | Likud 39.2% |
| 2026 | 49.3%▼3.8 | 45.4%▲0.6 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 4.7%▲4.7 | 78.1% | 3,587 | Likud 36.7% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Secular | 4,560 | 3,587 | 49.3% | 45.4% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.