Klei Shir כלי שיר
Neighbourhood of Ma'ale Adumim · 1 statistical area · population 3,650 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 72.4% (Israel 44.0%), down 2.3 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Klei Shir | Ma'ale Adumim | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 36.0% | 42.4% | 20.5% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 12.4% | 10.7% | 5.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 11.0% | 14.0% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 8.4% | 4.9% | 5.9% |
| Shas | 7.9% | 6.0% | 5.3% |
| Yashar! | 7.3% | 7.8% | 16.1% |
| Together | 5.7% | 5.3% | 9.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.9% | 3.2% | 1.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.7% | 3.2% | 2.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 2.1% | 0.8% | 5.5% |
| The Democrats | 1.7% | 0.9% | 6.4% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.6% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 72.4% | 77.2% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 23.1% | 18.9% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.8% | 3.2% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 65.1% | 73.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,105 | 21,274 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 79.5% | 13.2% | 0.3% | 5.5% | 59.8% | 794 | Yisrael Beytenu 34.0% |
| 2009 | 88.2%▲8.7 | 10.0%▼3.2 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 0.4%▼5.2 | 60.7% | 1,995 | Likud 38.3% |
| 2013 | 81.8%▼6.4 | 11.9%▲1.9 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 3.4%▲3.0 | 64.1% | 2,113 | Likud Beytenu 45.1% |
| 2015 | 84.3%▲2.5 | 8.3%▼3.6 | 0.1%±0.0 | 7.0%▲3.6 | 66.1% | 2,214 | Likud 41.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 81.0%▼3.3 | 9.8%▲1.5 | 0.1%±0.0 | 8.3%▲1.4 | 63.8% | 2,092 | Likud 40.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 70.8%▼10.2 | 14.8%▲5.0 | 0.1%±0.0 | 13.4%▲5.1 | 60.4% | 1,977 | Likud 37.4% |
| 2020 | 75.7%▲4.9 | 23.6%▲8.8 | 0.0%▼0.1 | – | 62.5% | 2,042 | Likud 48.2% |
| 2022 | 74.7% | 23.6% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 60.2% | 1,917 | Likud 34.3% |
| 2026 | 72.4%▼2.3 | 23.1%▼0.5 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 2.8%▲2.8 | 65.1% | 2,105 | Likud 36.0% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | Religious | 3,650 | 2,105 | 72.4% | 23.1% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.