Nofei Sela נופי סלע
Neighbourhood of Ma'ale Adumim · 3 statistical areas · population 8,800 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 78.9% (Israel 44.0%), down 3.4 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Nofei Sela | Ma'ale Adumim | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 47.7% | 42.4% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 15.5% | 14.0% | 5.7% |
| Yashar! | 8.3% | 7.8% | 16.1% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 8.0% | 10.7% | 5.1% |
| Together | 5.0% | 5.3% | 9.3% |
| Shas | 4.6% | 6.0% | 5.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.8% | 4.9% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.8% | 3.2% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.8% | 3.2% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 0.8% | 0.9% | 6.4% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 0.8% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 78.9% | 77.2% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 17.8% | 18.9% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.9% | 3.2% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 76.3% | 73.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,611 | 21,274 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 59.7% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 8.6% | 69.2% | 981 | Likud 21.3% |
| 2009 | 81.4%▲21.7 | 17.7%▼13.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.2%▼8.4 | 67.4% | 1,053 | Likud 54.7% |
| 2013 | 73.1%▼8.3 | 22.0%▲4.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.4%▲3.2 | 74.4% | 2,386 | Likud Beytenu 44.4% |
| 2015 | 76.7%▲3.6 | 12.5%▼9.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 10.7%▲7.3 | 78.8% | 2,854 | Likud 53.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 80.9%▲4.2 | 12.3%▼0.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 6.4%▼4.3 | 77.4% | 3,079 | Likud 59.8% |
| Sep 2019 | 79.0%▼1.9 | 15.6%▲3.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.2%▼1.2 | 75.2% | 3,014 | Likud 58.5% |
| 2020 | 82.7%▲3.7 | 16.8%▲1.2 | 0.1%▲0.1 | – | 76.5% | 3,107 | Likud 68.0% |
| 2021 | 79.0%▼3.7 | 20.1%▲3.4 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 71.9% | 2,989 | Likud 55.1% |
| 2022 | 82.3%▲3.3 | 16.5%▼3.6 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 0.0% | 75.4% | 3,685 | Likud 48.8% |
| 2026 | 78.9%▼3.4 | 17.8%▲1.3 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 2.9%▲2.9 | 76.3% | 3,611 | Likud 47.7% |
Statistical areas (3)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Traditional | 4,000 | 1,897 | 77.7% | 18.6% | 0.0% |
| 14 | Traditional | 1,930 | estimate (area 21) | 77.6% | 18.3% | 0.0% |
| 15 | Traditional | 2,870 | 1,714 | 80.3% | 17.0% | 0.2% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.