Givat HaOranim גבעת האורנים
Neighbourhood of Ma'alot-Tarshiha · 1 statistical area · population 1,670 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 60.2% (Israel 44.0%), down 4.0 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Givat HaOranim | Ma'alot-Tarshiha | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 34.9% | 26.1% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 14.8% | 9.1% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 9.4% | 5.3% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 9.1% | 12.9% | 5.9% |
| Shas | 7.7% | 4.0% | 5.3% |
| Together | 5.7% | 4.3% | 9.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 5.4% | 5.7% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 3.7% | 3.1% | 6.4% |
| The Joint List | 3.4% | 18.9% | 8.8% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.8% | 2.3% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.0% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.9% | 0.6% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.2% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 60.2% | 43.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 33.2% | 29.3% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 3.4% | 24.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.8% | 2.4% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 72.3% | 69.2% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 352 | 13,632 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 43.8% | 40.5% | 1.2% | 13.7% | 68.4% | 422 | Kadima 20.6% |
| 2009 | 61.5%▲17.7 | 34.8%▼5.7 | 0.6%▼0.6 | 0.8%▼12.9 | 70.0% | 491 | Likud 28.9% |
| 2013 | 57.4%▼4.1 | 36.4%▲1.6 | 1.3%▲0.7 | 3.2%▲2.3 | 65.1% | 538 | Likud Beytenu 32.0% |
| 2015 | 60.5%▲3.1 | 26.6%▼9.9 | 0.5%▼0.8 | 12.3%▲9.1 | 73.9% | 610 | Likud 36.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 65.4%▲4.9 | 25.7%▼0.9 | 0.5%±0.0 | 7.8%▼4.5 | 68.0% | 642 | Likud 45.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 58.9%▼6.5 | 26.0%▲0.3 | 0.8%▲0.4 | 13.8%▲6.0 | 70.2% | 723 | Likud 44.4% |
| 2020 | 63.7%▲4.8 | 35.4%▲9.4 | 0.9%▲0.1 | – | 64.7% | 568 | Likud 50.7% |
| 2021 | 60.6%▼3.2 | 37.0%▲1.6 | 0.7%▼0.2 | – | 62.0% | 289 | Likud 41.9% |
| 2022 | 64.2%▲3.7 | 33.6%▼3.4 | 1.1%▲0.4 | 0.0% | 61.1% | 271 | Likud 39.5% |
| 2026 | 60.2%▼4.0 | 33.2%▼0.3 | 3.4%▲2.3 | 2.8%▲2.8 | 72.3% | 352 | Likud 34.9% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Secular | 1,670 | 352 | 60.2% | 33.2% | 3.4% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.