HaRav Kook הרב קוק
Neighbourhood of Ma'alot-Tarshiha · 1 statistical area · population 4,490 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 55.6% (Israel 44.0%), down 7.9 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | HaRav Kook | Ma'alot-Tarshiha | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 35.6% | 26.1% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 17.4% | 12.9% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 10.3% | 9.1% | 16.1% |
| Shas | 6.5% | 4.0% | 5.3% |
| The Joint List | 5.8% | 18.9% | 8.8% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 5.7% | 5.7% | 5.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 5.7% | 5.3% | 5.7% |
| Together | 4.0% | 4.3% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 2.6% | 3.1% | 6.4% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.2% | 2.3% | 2.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1.2% | 0.6% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 1.0% | 5.2% | 5.9% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.9% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.1% | 0.9% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 55.6% | 43.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 34.3% | 29.3% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 6.8% | 24.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.2% | 2.4% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 65.7% | 69.2% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,244 | 13,632 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 63.2% | 30.8% | 0.7% | 4.0% | 55.3% | 2,405 | Yisrael Beytenu 33.7% |
| 2009 | 82.6%▲19.4 | 13.6%▼17.1 | 0.8%▲0.1 | 0.2%▼3.7 | 56.6% | 2,414 | Yisrael Beytenu 44.1% |
| 2013 | 72.5%▼10.0 | 15.1%▲1.5 | 1.1%▲0.3 | 4.1%▲3.9 | 53.2% | 2,260 | Likud Beytenu 44.9% |
| 2015 | 79.2%▲6.7 | 10.0%▼5.1 | 1.6%▲0.5 | 8.4%▲4.3 | 59.7% | 2,587 | Yisrael Beytenu 30.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 82.1%▲2.9 | 11.1%▲1.1 | 1.0%▼0.6 | 4.2%▼4.2 | 57.3% | 2,593 | Likud 37.3% |
| Sep 2019 | 55.0%▼27.1 | 10.8%▼0.3 | 4.9%▲3.9 | 28.3%▲24.1 | 56.5% | 2,646 | Likud 37.1% |
| 2020 | 58.0%▲2.9 | 38.9%▲28.1 | 2.5%▼2.4 | – | 57.3% | 2,577 | Likud 42.7% |
| 2021 | 58.5%▲0.5 | 37.9%▼1.0 | 1.8%▼0.7 | – | 52.9% | 2,160 | Likud 37.6% |
| 2022 | 63.5%▲5.0 | 31.8%▼6.0 | 2.9%▲1.1 | 0.0% | 54.2% | 2,105 | Likud 37.2% |
| 2026 | 55.6%▼7.9 | 34.3%▲2.5 | 6.8%▲3.9 | 2.2%▲2.2 | 65.7% | 3,244 | Likud 35.6% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Secular | 4,490 | 3,244 | 55.6% | 34.3% | 6.8% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.