Tarshiha תרשיחא

Neighbourhood of Ma'alot-Tarshiha · 1 statistical area · population 4,050 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Arab parties 89.8% (Israel 14.7%), up 0.8 points since 2022; The Joint List led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 3.2%2009: Netanyahu's camp 4.0%2013: Netanyahu's camp 8.0%2015: Netanyahu's camp 4.6%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 3.0%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 1.2%2020: Netanyahu's camp 0.8%2021: Netanyahu's camp 1.7%2022: Netanyahu's camp 1.4%2026: Netanyahu's camp 0.9%2006: Opposing camp 28.7%2009: Opposing camp 7.8%2013: Opposing camp 6.2%2015: Opposing camp 6.4%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 18.0%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 7.9%2020: Opposing camp 2.6%2021: Opposing camp 11.7%2022: Opposing camp 8.5%2026: Opposing camp 8.1%2006: Arab parties 67.1%2009: Arab parties 87.6%2013: Arab parties 84.6%2015: Arab parties 87.6%Apr 2019: Arab parties 72.5%Sep 2019: Arab parties 88.9%2020: Arab parties 96.4%2021: Arab parties 85.7%2022: Arab parties 88.9%2026: Arab parties 89.8%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListTarshihaMa'alot-TarshihaIsrael
The Joint List68.8%18.9%8.8%
Ra'am20.9%5.2%5.9%
The Democrats4.3%3.1%6.4%
Yashar!3.0%9.1%16.1%
Yisrael Beytenu0.6%12.9%5.9%
Likud0.5%26.1%20.5%
Together0.3%4.3%9.3%
The Reservists below threshold0.1%2.3%2.7%
Otzma Yehudit0.1%5.3%5.7%
Shas0.1%4.0%5.3%
United Torah Judaism0.1%0.6%5.5%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold0.1%1.4%1.7%
Israel First below threshold0.1%0.0%0.0%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Religious Zionism and Zehut0.0%5.7%5.1%
Noam below threshold0.0%0.1%0.2%
Other lists1.1%0.9%0.8%
Bibi bloc0.9%43.3%44.0%
Change bloc8.1%29.3%37.8%
Arab parties89.8%24.2%14.7%
Uncommitted0.2%2.4%2.8%
Turnout76.1%69.2%78.0%
Valid votes3,04413,6325,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
20063.2%28.7%67.1%0.4%72.9%1,998Balad 39.1%
20094.0%▲0.87.8%▼21.087.6%▲20.50.0%▼0.462.4%1,827Balad 39.5%
20138.0%▲4.06.2%▼1.584.6%▼3.00.6%▲0.668.5%2,176Balad 40.9%
20154.6%▼3.46.4%▲0.187.6%▲3.00.8%▲0.272.7%2,411Joint List 87.6%
Apr 20193.0%▼1.618.0%▲11.672.5%▼15.12.1%▲1.251.6%1,853Hadash-Ta'al 44.8%
Sep 20191.2%▼1.87.9%▼10.188.9%▲16.40.9%▼1.166.3%1,826Joint List 88.9%
20200.8%▼0.42.6%▼5.296.4%▲7.5–72.2%2,008Joint List 96.4%
20211.7%▲0.911.7%▲9.185.7%▼10.7–55.6%1,668Joint List 73.9%
20221.4%▼0.38.5%▼3.188.9%▲3.20.1%64.1%2,211Balad (below threshold) 45.0%
20260.9%▼0.68.1%▼0.489.8%▲0.80.2%▲0.176.1%3,044The Joint List 68.8%

Statistical areas (1)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
6Secular4,0503,0440.9%8.1%89.8%

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.