Kiryat Hinukh קרית חנוך
Neighbourhood of Mevaseret Zion · 1 statistical area · population 3,390 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 65.0% (Israel 44.0%), down 2.3 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Kiryat Hinukh | Mevaseret Zion | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 36.6% | 30.0% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 13.7% | 21.4% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 10.5% | 7.4% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 8.7% | 5.1% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 7.8% | 11.7% | 6.4% |
| Together | 6.0% | 9.4% | 9.3% |
| Shas | 5.8% | 3.5% | 5.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.1% | 3.5% | 2.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.0% | 4.3% | 5.9% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.3% | 2.4% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.9% | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.6% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.3% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 65.0% | 49.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 30.6% | 46.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.9% | 0.4% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.1% | 3.6% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 74.0% | 76.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,243 | 16,322 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 22.2% | 65.4% | 0.5% | 11.0% | 70.9% | 1,859 | Kadima 33.3% |
| 2009 | 36.3%▲14.1 | 60.1%▼5.2 | 0.3%▼0.1 | 1.6%▼9.4 | 73.4% | 2,304 | Kadima 34.0% |
| 2013 | 32.0%▼4.3 | 63.6%▲3.5 | 0.3%▼0.1 | 2.9%▲1.3 | 76.1% | 2,621 | Yesh Atid 24.1% |
| 2015 | 37.6%▲5.6 | 54.4%▼9.3 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 7.5%▲4.7 | 76.7% | 1,512 | Zionist Union 32.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 58.7%▲21.1 | 36.6%▼17.8 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 4.1%▼3.4 | 72.4% | 3,024 | Likud 38.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 63.0%▲4.2 | 33.6%▼3.0 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 2.8%▼1.3 | 72.3% | 1,663 | Likud 39.8% |
| 2020 | 66.2%▲3.3 | 32.8%▼0.8 | 0.9%▲0.6 | – | 72.4% | 1,688 | Likud 45.9% |
| 2021 | 62.4%▼3.9 | 36.4%▲3.6 | 0.2%▼0.7 | – | 69.7% | 1,693 | Likud 37.2% |
| 2022 | 67.4%▲5.0 | 31.6%▼4.8 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 71.6% | 1,753 | Likud 38.5% |
| 2026 | 65.0%▼2.3 | 30.6%▼1.0 | 0.9%▲0.6 | 3.1%▲3.1 | 74.0% | 2,243 | Likud 36.6% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Traditional | 3,390 | 2,243 | 65.0% | 30.6% | 0.9% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.