Mevaseret Zion Bet מבשרת ציון ב
Neighbourhood of Mevaseret Zion · 1 statistical area · population 5,060 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 63.6% (Israel 37.8%), up 1.6 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Mevaseret Zion Bet | Mevaseret Zion | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 25.6% | 21.4% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 18.6% | 30.0% | 20.5% |
| The Democrats | 18.0% | 11.7% | 6.4% |
| Together | 14.8% | 9.4% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 5.3% | 7.4% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.2% | 4.3% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.0% | 5.1% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.5% | 3.5% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 3.0% | 2.4% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 1.2% | 3.5% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 32.3% | 49.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 63.6% | 46.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.3% | 0.4% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.5% | 3.6% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 79.1% | 76.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,072 | 16,322 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 33.6% | 53.4% | 0.2% | 11.9% | 71.4% | 1,026 | Kadima 27.1% |
| 2009 | 45.6%▲11.9 | 51.6%▼1.8 | 0.9%▲0.7 | 0.7%▼11.2 | 70.6% | 1,128 | Kadima 30.7% |
| 2013 | 44.1%▼1.5 | 51.6%±0.0 | 0.2%▼0.7 | 3.4%▲2.7 | 74.3% | 1,325 | Likud Beytenu 28.6% |
| 2015 | 46.1%▲2.1 | 44.7%▼6.9 | 0.2%±0.0 | 8.8%▲5.4 | 78.3% | 1,487 | Likud 32.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 36.0%▼10.2 | 57.7%▲13.0 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 6.1%▼2.7 | 77.6% | 1,068 | Blue and White 41.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 35.0%▼1.0 | 59.3%▲1.6 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 5.4%▼0.7 | 76.2% | 1,052 | Blue and White 40.3% |
| 2020 | 36.8%▲1.8 | 62.9%▲3.6 | 0.3%▲0.1 | – | 75.6% | 1,040 | Blue and White 44.7% |
| 2021 | 34.0%▼2.9 | 64.6%▲1.7 | 0.1%▼0.2 | – | 75.7% | 1,045 | Likud 23.3% |
| 2022 | 36.8%▲2.9 | 62.0%▼2.6 | 0.4%▲0.3 | 0.0% | 74.9% | 1,040 | Yesh Atid 29.2% |
| 2026 | 32.3%▼4.6 | 63.6%▲1.6 | 0.3%▼0.1 | 3.5%▲3.5 | 79.1% | 1,072 | Yashar! 25.6% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Secular | 5,060 | 1,072 | 32.3% | 63.6% | 0.3% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.