Nof Harim נוף הרים

Neighbourhood of Mevaseret Zion · 1 statistical area · population 2,640 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 65.5% (Israel 37.8%), down 3.2 points since 2022; Yashar! led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 20.2%2009: Netanyahu's camp 33.4%2013: Netanyahu's camp 34.1%2015: Netanyahu's camp 34.2%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 31.0%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 27.8%2020: Netanyahu's camp 30.7%2021: Netanyahu's camp 27.2%2022: Netanyahu's camp 30.0%2026: Netanyahu's camp 31.2%2006: Opposing camp 61.5%2009: Opposing camp 60.6%2013: Opposing camp 59.4%2015: Opposing camp 57.6%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 63.7%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 66.9%2020: Opposing camp 67.5%2021: Opposing camp 71.4%2022: Opposing camp 68.7%2026: Opposing camp 65.5%2006: Arab parties 1.0%2009: Arab parties 1.5%2013: Arab parties 0.7%2015: Arab parties 0.3%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.4%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.5%2020: Arab parties 1.3%2021: Arab parties 0.3%2022: Arab parties 0.7%2026: Arab parties 0.3%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListNof HarimMevaseret ZionIsrael
Yashar!27.1%21.4%16.1%
The Democrats21.4%11.7%6.4%
Likud19.5%30.0%20.5%
Together11.1%9.4%9.3%
Yisrael Beytenu5.9%4.3%5.9%
Otzma Yehudit4.4%7.4%5.7%
Religious Zionism and Zehut4.3%5.1%5.1%
The Reservists below threshold2.7%3.5%2.7%
Shas1.7%3.5%5.3%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold1.0%2.4%1.7%
United Torah Judaism0.2%0.5%5.5%
The Joint List0.1%0.2%8.8%
Ra'am0.1%0.1%5.9%
Noam below threshold0.0%0.1%0.2%
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Other lists0.3%0.3%0.8%
Bibi bloc31.2%49.0%44.0%
Change bloc65.5%46.7%37.8%
Arab parties0.3%0.4%14.7%
Uncommitted2.7%3.6%2.8%
Turnout65.7%76.0%78.0%
Valid votes1,48916,3225,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200620.2%61.5%1.0%12.6%63.8%1,393Kadima 26.3%
200933.4%▲13.260.6%▼0.91.5%▲0.52.3%▼10.364.6%1,471Kadima 32.1%
201334.1%▲0.759.4%▼1.20.7%▼0.82.6%▲0.366.0%1,559Likud Beytenu 27.8%
201534.2%▲0.157.6%▼1.80.3%▼0.47.8%▲5.365.6%1,547Zionist Union 34.9%
Apr 201931.0%▼3.263.7%▲6.10.4%▲0.14.2%▼3.664.1%1,339Blue and White 41.8%
Sep 201927.8%▼3.266.9%▲3.20.5%▲0.14.2%▲0.162.7%1,319Blue and White 41.5%
202030.7%▲2.967.5%▲0.61.3%▲0.9–62.3%1,294Blue and White 46.8%
202127.2%▼3.571.4%▲3.90.3%▼1.0–62.8%1,335Yesh Atid 20.1%
202230.0%▲2.868.7%▼2.70.7%▲0.40.0%61.8%1,345Yesh Atid 30.4%
202631.2%▲1.365.5%▼3.20.3%▼0.52.7%▲2.765.7%1,489Yashar! 27.1%

Statistical areas (1)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
4Secular2,6401,48931.2%65.5%0.3%

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.