Nof HaEmek נוף העמק
Neighbourhood of Migdal HaEmek · 1 statistical area · population 5,080 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 69.0% (Israel 44.0%), down 1.7 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Nof HaEmek | Migdal HaEmek | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 42.1% | 39.1% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 12.8% | 9.8% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 8.8% | 13.6% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 8.1% | 9.0% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 8.0% | 11.2% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 7.6% | 4.2% | 5.1% |
| Together | 5.0% | 5.4% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.4% | 2.6% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.1% | 1.5% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 1.6% | 1.6% | 6.4% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1.0% | 1.1% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 69.0% | 66.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 28.1% | 30.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.4% | 2.8% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 74.2% | 69.5% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,957 | 16,173 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 47.9% | 44.6% | 0.1% | 6.4% | 58.5% | 2,400 | Kadima 25.7% |
| 2009 | 66.1%▲18.2 | 31.0%▼13.6 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 0.5%▼5.9 | 66.3% | 3,031 | Likud 31.8% |
| 2013 | 65.3%▼0.8 | 30.4%▼0.6 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 2.6%▲2.1 | 67.7% | 2,849 | Likud Beytenu 38.4% |
| 2015 | 70.3%▲5.0 | 20.6%▼9.8 | 0.1%±0.0 | 8.8%▲6.2 | 71.9% | 3,041 | Likud 39.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 73.4%▲3.1 | 20.8%▲0.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.2%▼3.6 | 69.4% | 2,839 | Likud 43.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 63.7%▼9.6 | 24.0%▲3.2 | 0.1%±0.0 | 11.8%▲6.6 | 69.5% | 2,832 | Likud 42.6% |
| 2020 | 69.1%▲5.3 | 30.5%▲6.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 69.7% | 2,848 | Likud 48.9% |
| 2021 | 67.0%▼2.1 | 31.8%▲1.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 66.6% | 2,714 | Likud 41.9% |
| 2022 | 70.7%▲3.7 | 28.1%▼3.8 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.0% | 70.0% | 2,829 | Likud 43.2% |
| 2026 | 69.0%▼1.7 | 28.1%▲0.1 | 0.1%±0.0 | 2.4%▲2.4 | 74.2% | 2,957 | Likud 42.1% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Secular | 5,080 | 2,957 | 69.0% | 28.1% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.