Ramat Eshkol רמת אשכול
Neighbourhood of Migdal HaEmek · 1 statistical area · population 3,460 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 71.5% (Israel 44.0%), down 3.3 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Ramat Eshkol | Migdal HaEmek | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 45.1% | 39.1% | 20.5% |
| Shas | 14.0% | 11.2% | 5.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 10.2% | 13.6% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 10.0% | 9.8% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 7.1% | 9.0% | 5.7% |
| Together | 4.3% | 5.4% | 9.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.9% | 4.2% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.2% | 2.6% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.7% | 1.5% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 1.4% | 1.6% | 6.4% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.8% | 1.1% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 71.5% | 66.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 25.9% | 30.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.2% | 2.8% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 64.7% | 69.5% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,013 | 16,173 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 52.5% | 38.8% | 0.2% | 7.4% | 56.2% | 1,860 | Kadima 22.5% |
| 2009 | 70.8%▲18.3 | 26.5%▼12.3 | 0.2%±0.0 | 0.2%▼7.2 | 57.4% | 1,915 | Likud 29.2% |
| 2013 | 70.5%▼0.3 | 24.8%▼1.7 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 3.1%▲2.9 | 59.3% | 1,982 | Likud Beytenu 39.2% |
| 2015 | 74.7%▲4.2 | 16.8%▼7.9 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 8.0%▲4.9 | 63.4% | 2,151 | Likud 38.3% |
| Apr 2019 | 80.3%▲5.5 | 14.8%▼2.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.0%▼3.9 | 61.4% | 2,051 | Likud 44.8% |
| Sep 2019 | 69.3%▼10.9 | 17.6%▲2.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 12.5%▲8.5 | 61.5% | 2,058 | Likud 45.8% |
| 2020 | 72.7%▲3.4 | 27.0%▲9.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 62.8% | 2,098 | Likud 50.3% |
| 2021 | 69.9%▼2.9 | 29.2%▲2.2 | 0.1%▲0.1 | – | 58.9% | 1,948 | Likud 43.4% |
| 2022 | 74.9%▲5.0 | 24.0%▼5.2 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.0% | 61.9% | 1,986 | Likud 42.0% |
| 2026 | 71.5%▼3.3 | 25.9%▲2.0 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 2.2%▲2.2 | 64.7% | 2,013 | Likud 45.1% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Traditional | 3,460 | 2,013 | 71.5% | 25.9% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.