Brachfeld מודיעין עילית - ברכפלד
Neighbourhood of Modi'in Illit · 5 statistical areas · population 19,730 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 96.3% (Israel 44.0%), down 3.4 points since 2022; United Torah Judaism led.
2026 election
| List | Brachfeld | Modi'in Illit | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Torah Judaism | 78.7% | 76.7% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 14.3% | 14.4% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.8% | 1.7% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 0.9% | 0.9% | 5.1% |
| Likud | 0.6% | 0.6% | 20.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| The Democrats | 0.1% | 0.0% | 6.4% |
| Yashar! | 0.1% | 0.0% | 16.1% |
| Together | 0.1% | 0.1% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 3.4% | 5.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 96.3% | 94.4% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 0.2% | 0.2% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 82.9% | 84.2% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 7,153 | 32,938 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 99.8% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 90.2% | 2,390 | United Torah Judaism 82.3% |
| 2009 | 99.9%▲0.1 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 84.8% | 2,553 | United Torah Judaism 73.6% |
| 2013 | 98.5%▼1.4 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.2%▲1.2 | 90.9% | 3,178 | United Torah Judaism 82.8% |
| 2015 | 99.5%▲1.0 | 0.2%▼0.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.2%▼1.0 | 89.4% | 4,384 | United Torah Judaism 81.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 99.3%▼0.2 | 0.2%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.4%▲0.2 | 85.2% | 4,887 | United Torah Judaism 81.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 99.6%▲0.3 | 0.2%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.1%▼0.4 | 85.9% | 5,021 | United Torah Judaism 80.8% |
| 2020 | 99.7%▲0.1 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 84.2% | 4,716 | United Torah Judaism 80.5% |
| 2021 | 99.7%▼0.1 | 0.2%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 82.0% | 5,286 | United Torah Judaism 79.2% |
| 2022 | 99.7%▲0.1 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 83.0% | 5,793 | United Torah Judaism 77.9% |
| 2026 | 96.3%▼3.4 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 82.9% | 7,153 | United Torah Judaism 78.7% |
Statistical areas (5)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | Haredi | 4,360 | estimate (area 34) | 95.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| 32 | Haredi | 5,360 | 1,374 | 98.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| 33 | Haredi | 4,250 | 2,190 | 96.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| 34 | Haredi | 5,760 | 3,589 | 95.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| 36 | – | – | – | – |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.