Nahalat Heftziba נחלת חפציבה
Neighbourhood of Modi'in Illit · 1 statistical area · population 5,720 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in 2015: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2022: Bibi bloc 99.9% (Israel 49.6%); United Torah Judaism led.
2022 election
| List | Nahalat Heftziba | Modi'in Illit | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Torah Judaism | 79.9% | 77.5% | 5.9% |
| Shas | 17.8% | 19.8% | 8.2% |
| Religious Zionism | 1.5% | 1.9% | 10.8% |
| Likud | 0.7% | 0.5% | 23.4% |
| Meretz below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 3.2% |
| Yesh Atid | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.8% |
| National Unity | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.5% |
| Labor | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.7% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.1% |
| Hadash-Ta'al | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.8% |
| Balad below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% |
| Jewish Home below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% |
| Dawn Social Power below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.5% |
| Bibi bloc | 99.9% | 99.7% | 49.6% |
| Change bloc | 0.1% | 0.1% | 38.2% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Turnout | 85.6% | 82.0% | 70.6% |
| Valid votes | 994 | 26,655 | 4,764,742 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 98.7% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 88.0% | 1,732 | United Torah Judaism 56.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 99.3%▲0.6 | 0.0%▼0.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.6%▼0.2 | 88.2% | 1,225 | United Torah Judaism 84.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 99.7%▲0.3 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.1%▼0.5 | 89.1% | 1,275 | United Torah Judaism 84.1% |
| 2020 | 100.0%▲0.3 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 88.7% | 1,268 | United Torah Judaism 83.4% |
| 2021 | 99.9%▼0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 84.4% | 1,229 | United Torah Judaism 80.3% |
| 2022 | 99.9%±0.0 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 85.6% | 994 | United Torah Judaism 79.9% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 41 | Haredi | 5,720 | estimate (area 44) | 93.8% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.