Nes Harim נס הרים
CBS code 825 · Jewish · Moshav · Jerusalem District · Mateh Yehuda Regional Council · population 1,350 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 46.4% (Israel 44.0%), down 6.9 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Nes Harim | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 30.7% | 20.5% | 807768 | 237 of 1,192234 of 1,03820 of 63 |
| Yashar! | 17.3% | 16.1% | 433647 | 677 of 1,192659 of 1,03834 of 63 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 16.8% | 2.7% | 10010098 | 2 of 1,1922 of 1,0382 of 63 |
| The Democrats | 8.8% | 6.4% | 544947 | 546 of 1,192528 of 1,03834 of 63 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 7.9% | 5.7% | 716763 | 344 of 1,192341 of 1,03823 of 63 |
| Together | 7.6% | 9.3% | 413244 | 705 of 1,192703 of 1,03836 of 63 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 5.2% | 5.1% | 696456 | 370 of 1,192366 of 1,03826 of 63 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 2.5% | 5.9% | 373044 | 745 of 1,192714 of 1,03834 of 63 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.6% | 1.7% | 494144 | 582 of 1,192576 of 1,03835 of 63 |
| Shas | 0.9% | 5.3% | 635939 | 427 of 1,192416 of 1,03838 of 63 |
| Ra'am | 0.4% | 5.9% | 718273 | 288 of 1,192140 of 1,03816 of 63 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.1% | 0.8% | 303435 | 768 of 1,192621 of 1,03840 of 63 |
| Bibi bloc | 46.4% | 44.0% | 625747 | 450 of 1,192444 of 1,03834 of 63 |
| Change bloc | 36.3% | 37.8% | 433645 | 684 of 1,192661 of 1,03835 of 63 |
| Arab parties | 0.4% | 14.7% | 576547 | 453 of 1,192300 of 1,03833 of 63 |
| Uncommitted | 16.8% | 2.8% | 10010098 | 4 of 1,1923 of 1,0382 of 63 |
| Turnout | 77.7% | 78.0% | 454652 | 638 of 1,192553 of 1,03830 of 63 |
| Valid votes | 746 | 5,690,682 | 697684 | 374 of 1,192249 of 1,03811 of 63 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 48.3% | 43.2% | 0.0% | 8.5% | 58.0% | 236 | Kadima 24.6% |
| 2009 | 68.6%▲20.3 | 29.2%▼14.0 | 0.4%▲0.4 | 1.1%▼7.4 | 64.0% | 277 | Likud 45.8% |
| 2013 | 56.2%▼12.4 | 39.8%▲10.5 | 0.8%▲0.4 | 1.9%▲0.8 | 70.6% | 377 | Likud Beytenu 35.0% |
| 2015 | 56.0%▼0.3 | 33.5%▼6.3 | 0.2%▼0.6 | 10.0%▲8.1 | 80.7% | 520 | Likud 39.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 57.7%▲1.7 | 36.4%▲2.9 | 0.3%▲0.2 | 4.9%▼5.1 | 76.5% | 574 | Likud 38.3% |
| Sep 2019 | 42.8%▼14.9 | 35.6%▼0.8 | 0.7%▲0.3 | 20.4%▲15.6 | 75.8% | 587 | Likud 31.3% |
| 2020 | 55.5%▲12.8 | 43.8%▲8.2 | 0.7%±0.0 | – | 76.0% | 596 | Likud 44.6% |
| 2021 | 51.4%▼4.2 | 46.1%▲2.3 | 0.3%▼0.3 | – | 72.3% | 586 | Likud 32.1% |
| 2022 | 53.3%▲1.9 | 45.2%▼0.9 | 0.5%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 72.6% | 640 | Likud 31.1% |
| 2026 | 46.4%▼6.9 | 36.3%▼8.8 | 0.4%▼0.1 | 16.8%▲16.8 | 77.7% | 746 | Likud 30.7% |
Census 2022
| Nes Harim | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 1,350 | 9,601,720 | 697677 | 356 of 1,162239 of 1,02715 of 62 |
| People per km² | 3,212 | – | 637070 | 430 of 1,162309 of 1,02719 of 62 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Traditional | Secular | ||
| Median age | 22 | 30 | 14135 | 988 of 1,162877 of 1,02759 of 62 |
| Aged 65 and over | 4.5% | 12.4% | 141110 | 992 of 1,151897 of 1,01656 of 62 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 31.3% | 25.8% | 463954 | 628 of 1,159625 of 1,02729 of 62 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 20.6% | 25.3% | 626263 | 386 of 1,012380 of 1,00322 of 58 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 140,600 | 104,300 | 736966 | 316 of 1,160314 of 1,02721 of 62 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 89.4% | 69.8% | 154 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Bar Giora 2.2 km · Mata 3.0 km · Ksalon 3.3 km · Ramat Raziel 3.5 km · Mahseya 4.8 km