Old Nesher נשר הותיקה
Neighbourhood of Nesher · 1 statistical area · population 3,170 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 47.9% (Israel 44.0%), up 0.4 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Old Nesher | Nesher | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 31.1% | 29.5% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 19.6% | 20.0% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 12.8% | 15.2% | 5.9% |
| Together | 9.9% | 13.1% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.6% | 4.9% | 5.7% |
| The Democrats | 4.9% | 4.6% | 6.4% |
| Shas | 4.6% | 3.1% | 5.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.8% | 3.5% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.4% | 2.7% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.8% | 1.8% | 1.7% |
| The Joint List | 0.8% | 0.8% | 8.8% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.4% | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 47.9% | 42.2% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 47.2% | 52.8% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.8% | 1.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.8% | 3.5% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 65.8% | 68.8% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,845 | 13,914 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 39.8% | 44.3% | 0.1% | 13.7% | 54.1% | 1,461 | Kadima 25.1% |
| 2009 | 57.8%▲18.0 | 39.0%▼5.3 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 0.7%▼13.0 | 60.3% | 1,630 | Kadima 27.7% |
| 2013 | 49.5%▼8.3 | 44.2%▲5.2 | 0.2%±0.0 | 2.6%▲1.9 | 59.2% | 1,713 | Likud Beytenu 32.5% |
| 2015 | 54.4%▲4.9 | 33.6%▼10.6 | 0.2%±0.0 | 11.5%▲8.9 | 65.5% | 1,897 | Likud 27.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 57.7%▲3.3 | 36.2%▲2.5 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 5.4%▼6.1 | 61.7% | 1,750 | Likud 33.3% |
| Sep 2019 | 45.5%▼12.2 | 37.3%▲1.2 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 17.0%▲11.6 | 59.5% | 1,682 | Likud 34.1% |
| 2020 | 47.0%▲1.5 | 52.3%▲14.9 | 0.3%▲0.3 | – | 61.2% | 1,716 | Likud 38.1% |
| 2021 | 46.1%▼0.8 | 51.4%▼0.9 | 0.1%▼0.3 | – | 58.8% | 1,654 | Likud 32.8% |
| 2022 | 47.5%▲1.3 | 50.2%▼1.2 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 0.0% | 59.7% | 1,666 | Likud 30.1% |
| 2026 | 47.9%▲0.4 | 47.2%▼3.1 | 0.8%▲0.6 | 3.8%▲3.8 | 65.8% | 1,845 | Likud 31.1% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Secular | 3,170 | 1,845 | 47.9% | 47.2% | 0.8% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.