Oren HaCarmel אורן הכרמל
Neighbourhood of Nesher · 1 statistical area · population 2,690 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 58.8% (Israel 37.8%), up 2.4 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Oren HaCarmel | Nesher | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 26.0% | 29.5% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 23.7% | 20.0% | 16.1% |
| Together | 16.9% | 13.1% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 13.2% | 15.2% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 5.0% | 4.6% | 6.4% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.8% | 3.5% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 3.6% | 4.9% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.1% | 2.7% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.1% | 1.8% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 1.7% | 3.1% | 5.3% |
| The Joint List | 0.4% | 0.8% | 8.8% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 36.8% | 42.2% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 58.8% | 52.8% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.5% | 1.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.8% | 3.5% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 72.4% | 68.8% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 5,258 | 13,914 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 33.3% | 54.3% | 0.1% | 11.0% | 66.3% | 3,374 | Kadima 34.5% |
| 2009 | 52.7%▲19.4 | 44.1%▼10.3 | 0.4%▲0.3 | 0.6%▼10.4 | 67.6% | 3,768 | Kadima 33.2% |
| 2013 | 44.3%▼8.4 | 50.4%▲6.3 | 0.2%▼0.2 | 3.1%▲2.5 | 69.4% | 4,139 | Likud Beytenu 32.3% |
| 2015 | 45.6%▲1.4 | 39.5%▼10.9 | 0.7%▲0.5 | 13.9%▲10.8 | 73.0% | 4,557 | Likud 30.1% |
| Apr 2019 | 52.3%▲6.7 | 40.5%▲1.0 | 0.2%▼0.6 | 6.5%▼7.5 | 71.7% | 5,004 | Blue and White 34.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 39.5%▼12.9 | 44.6%▲4.1 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 15.5%▲9.0 | 69.9% | 4,897 | Blue and White 36.7% |
| 2020 | 44.0%▲4.5 | 55.6%▲11.0 | 0.2%±0.0 | – | 70.2% | 4,978 | Blue and White 38.8% |
| 2021 | 41.2%▼2.7 | 56.9%▲1.2 | 0.1%▼0.2 | – | 67.7% | 4,423 | Likud 30.9% |
| 2022 | 41.2%▼0.1 | 56.4%▼0.4 | 0.5%▲0.4 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 4,694 | Likud 29.7% |
| 2026 | 36.8%▼4.4 | 58.8%▲2.4 | 0.5%±0.0 | 3.8%▲3.8 | 72.4% | 5,258 | Likud 26.0% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Secular | 2,690 | 5,258 | 36.8% | 58.8% | 0.5% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.