Ben Gurion בן גוריון
Neighbourhood of Ofakim · 1 statistical area · population 5,300 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 90.4% (Israel 44.0%), down 1.1 points since 2022; United Torah Judaism led.
2026 election
| List | Ben Gurion | Ofakim | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Torah Judaism | 33.1% | 14.7% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 25.6% | 14.7% | 5.3% |
| Likud | 18.5% | 33.4% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 9.2% | 13.9% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.9% | 4.3% | 5.1% |
| Yashar! | 2.9% | 4.9% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 2.2% | 5.0% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.6% | 2.8% | 2.7% |
| Together | 1.6% | 3.1% | 9.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.9% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 0.4% | 0.6% | 6.4% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 90.4% | 82.6% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 7.0% | 13.6% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 0.3% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 1.6% | 2.8% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 79.6% | 74.8% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 6,397 | 20,555 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 90.3% | 9.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 75.6% | 1,397 | United Torah Judaism 43.9% |
| 2009 | 93.8%▲3.5 | 5.1%▼4.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 72.6% | 2,761 | United Torah Judaism 40.1% |
| 2013 | 93.9%▲0.1 | 3.5%▼1.6 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 1.8%▲1.6 | 77.3% | 3,106 | United Torah Judaism 41.5% |
| 2015 | 95.7%▲1.8 | 2.4%▼1.1 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 1.7%▼0.1 | 80.4% | 3,316 | United Torah Judaism 42.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 91.8%▼3.9 | 5.2%▲2.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.8%▲1.1 | 73.3% | 4,903 | Shas 29.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 87.6%▼4.2 | 7.0%▲1.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.0%▲2.2 | 74.0% | 4,967 | Shas 33.0% |
| 2020 | 90.0%▲2.5 | 9.7%▲2.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 74.5% | 5,039 | Shas 33.9% |
| 2021 | 89.8%▼0.2 | 9.5%▼0.2 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 70.7% | 5,289 | Shas 33.0% |
| 2022 | 91.5%▲1.7 | 7.9%▼1.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 75.4% | 6,127 | Shas 31.5% |
| 2026 | 90.4%▼1.1 | 7.0%▼0.8 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 1.6%▲1.6 | 79.6% | 6,397 | United Torah Judaism 33.1% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Haredi | 5,300 | 6,397 | 90.4% | 7.0% | 0.2% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.