Ramat Shaked רמת שקד
Neighbourhood of Ofakim · 1 statistical area · population 8,510 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 82.0% (Israel 44.0%), down 3.1 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Ramat Shaked | Ofakim | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 39.2% | 33.4% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 17.2% | 13.9% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 10.3% | 14.7% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 7.6% | 14.7% | 5.5% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 5.7% | 4.3% | 5.1% |
| Yashar! | 5.4% | 4.9% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.9% | 5.0% | 5.9% |
| Together | 3.2% | 3.1% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.2% | 2.8% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.8% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 0.5% | 0.6% | 6.4% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 82.0% | 82.6% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 14.0% | 13.6% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 0.3% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.2% | 2.8% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 77.9% | 74.8% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 4,610 | 20,555 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 66.1% | 30.3% | 0.3% | 1.5% | 53.0% | 1,102 | Yisrael Beytenu 29.6% |
| 2009 | 79.6%▲13.6 | 17.3%▼13.0 | 0.0%▼0.3 | 1.6%▲0.2 | 54.1% | 1,115 | Likud 31.6% |
| 2013 | 73.2%▼6.5 | 21.3%▲3.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.3%▲1.6 | 55.6% | 828 | Likud Beytenu 43.1% |
| 2015 | 81.8%▲8.7 | 10.9%▼10.4 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 6.8%▲3.5 | 64.9% | 1,019 | Likud 38.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 81.9%±0.0 | 12.2%▲1.3 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 4.9%▼1.9 | 61.9% | 1,020 | Likud 46.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 78.3%▼3.6 | 10.8%▼1.3 | 0.1%±0.0 | 10.6%▲5.7 | 69.4% | 1,506 | Likud 33.7% |
| 2020 | 81.8%▲3.5 | 17.8%▲7.0 | 0.2%±0.0 | – | 70.3% | 1,661 | Likud 35.8% |
| 2021 | 79.6%▼2.2 | 19.5%▲1.7 | 0.0%▼0.2 | – | 63.1% | 1,373 | Likud 33.5% |
| 2022 | 85.2%▲5.6 | 13.9%▼5.6 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 0.0% | 72.2% | 3,994 | Likud 37.2% |
| 2026 | 82.0%▼3.1 | 14.0%▲0.1 | 0.2%±0.0 | 3.2%▲3.2 | 77.9% | 4,610 | Likud 39.2% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Traditional | 8,510 | 4,610 | 82.0% | 14.0% | 0.2% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.