HaYovel היובל
Neighbourhood of Or Akiva · 1 statistical area · population 5,660 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 65.8% (Israel 44.0%), down 3.4 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | HaYovel | Or Akiva | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 45.1% | 43.1% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 13.4% | 12.6% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 8.8% | 8.6% | 5.7% |
| Together | 8.3% | 8.6% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 6.2% | 8.1% | 5.9% |
| Shas | 4.9% | 5.7% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.6% | 4.0% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.6% | 3.9% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 2.3% | 2.2% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.1% | 2.0% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 65.8% | 64.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 30.2% | 31.5% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.6% | 3.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 76.2% | 71.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,667 | 14,442 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 51.5% | 39.4% | 0.0% | 7.9% | 51.2% | 241 | Kadima 22.0% |
| 2009 | 68.1%▲16.6 | 28.5%▼10.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%▼7.9 | 56.0% | 407 | Likud 34.4% |
| 2013 | 64.3%▼3.7 | 30.4%▲1.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.8%▲3.8 | 62.8% | 760 | Likud Beytenu 38.8% |
| 2015 | 64.2%▼0.2 | 20.0%▼10.4 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 15.6%▲11.8 | 75.9% | 1,392 | Likud 43.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 70.8%▲6.7 | 22.9%▲2.9 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 5.8%▼9.8 | 73.5% | 1,869 | Likud 49.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 65.8%▼5.0 | 25.8%▲2.9 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 8.1%▲2.4 | 74.2% | 1,919 | Likud 50.4% |
| 2020 | 67.5%▲1.7 | 32.2%▲6.5 | 0.0%▼0.1 | – | 75.4% | 2,059 | Likud 54.0% |
| 2021 | 67.2%▼0.4 | 31.5%▼0.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 70.5% | 2,101 | Likud 47.2% |
| 2022 | 69.2%▲2.1 | 29.3%▼2.2 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 0.0% | 74.3% | 2,329 | Likud 48.1% |
| 2026 | 65.8%▼3.4 | 30.2%▲0.9 | 0.1%▼0.2 | 3.6%▲3.6 | 76.2% | 2,667 | Likud 45.1% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Secular | 5,660 | 2,667 | 65.8% | 30.2% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.