Shazar שכונת שז"ר
Neighbourhood of Or Akiva · 1 statistical area · population 2,560 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 78.7% (Israel 44.0%), down 5.3 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Shazar | Or Akiva | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 57.1% | 43.1% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 8.9% | 8.6% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 8.8% | 5.7% | 5.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 7.6% | 8.1% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 5.0% | 12.6% | 16.1% |
| Together | 3.4% | 8.6% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.2% | 3.9% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.7% | 4.0% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.4% | 2.0% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 1.1% | 2.2% | 6.4% |
| The Joint List | 1.1% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.8% | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 78.7% | 64.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 17.2% | 31.5% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 1.1% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.2% | 3.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 61.5% | 71.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,218 | 14,442 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 67.2% | 27.8% | 0.4% | 2.6% | 38.0% | 762 | Kadima 20.5% |
| 2009 | 81.4%▲14.2 | 16.0%▼11.8 | 0.4%±0.0 | 0.7%▼2.0 | 37.3% | 457 | Likud 38.3% |
| 2013 | 78.3%▼3.1 | 12.4%▼3.6 | 0.2%▼0.2 | 7.0%▲6.3 | 37.2% | 429 | Likud Beytenu 50.3% |
| 2015 | 81.2%▲2.9 | 5.2%▼7.2 | 1.3%▲1.1 | 11.7%▲4.7 | 54.4% | 617 | Likud 57.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 84.5%▲3.3 | 11.0%▲5.8 | 0.3%▼0.9 | 3.5%▼8.2 | 52.9% | 573 | Likud 62.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 79.1%▼5.4 | 9.1%▼1.9 | 0.9%▲0.5 | 10.3%▲6.8 | 53.5% | 574 | Likud 63.9% |
| 2020 | 81.3%▲2.2 | 17.1%▲8.1 | 1.3%▲0.4 | – | 58.7% | 619 | Likud 66.4% |
| 2021 | 81.2%▼0.1 | 16.9%▼0.3 | 0.2%▼1.1 | – | 48.6% | 1,080 | Likud 60.4% |
| 2022 | 84.0%▲2.8 | 15.1%▼1.8 | 0.2%±0.0 | 0.0% | 53.0% | 531 | Likud 57.6% |
| 2026 | 78.7%▼5.3 | 17.2%▲2.1 | 1.1%▲1.0 | 2.2%▲2.2 | 61.5% | 1,218 | Likud 57.1% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Secular | 2,560 | 1,218 | 78.7% | 17.2% | 1.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.