Karkur כרכור

Neighbourhood of Pardes Hanna-Karkur · 2 statistical areas · population 10,840 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 71.4% (Israel 37.8%), up 1.6 points since 2022; Yashar! led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 25.9%2009: Netanyahu's camp 36.2%2013: Netanyahu's camp 28.9%2015: Netanyahu's camp 28.9%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 29.9%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 26.5%2020: Netanyahu's camp 28.7%2021: Netanyahu's camp 25.8%2022: Netanyahu's camp 27.0%2026: Netanyahu's camp 24.1%2006: Opposing camp 58.8%2009: Opposing camp 56.9%2013: Opposing camp 63.5%2015: Opposing camp 60.0%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 65.4%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 69.2%2020: Opposing camp 70.2%2021: Opposing camp 71.4%2022: Opposing camp 69.9%2026: Opposing camp 71.4%2006: Arab parties 0.2%2009: Arab parties 0.7%2013: Arab parties 0.5%2015: Arab parties 0.4%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.4%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.4%2020: Arab parties 0.9%2021: Arab parties 0.4%2022: Arab parties 0.6%2026: Arab parties 0.8%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListKarkurPardes Hanna-KarkurIsrael
Yashar!31.3%24.5%16.1%
The Democrats20.2%15.8%6.4%
Likud15.9%23.5%20.5%
Together15.9%12.7%9.3%
Yisrael Beytenu4.0%4.6%5.9%
The Reservists below threshold3.5%3.5%2.7%
Religious Zionism and Zehut2.8%5.6%5.1%
Otzma Yehudit2.4%4.2%5.7%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold1.5%1.8%1.7%
Shas1.4%2.5%5.3%
The Joint List0.5%0.4%8.8%
Ra'am0.3%0.3%5.9%
United Torah Judaism0.1%0.3%5.5%
Noam below threshold0.0%0.1%0.2%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Other lists0.2%0.4%0.8%
Bibi bloc24.1%37.9%44.0%
Change bloc71.4%57.6%37.8%
Arab parties0.8%0.6%14.7%
Uncommitted3.5%3.5%2.8%
Turnout77.8%75.9%78.0%
Valid votes8,73627,3575,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200625.9%58.8%0.2%13.9%65.8%3,353Kadima 31.2%
200936.2%▲10.456.9%▼1.90.7%▲0.43.5%▼10.466.6%4,598Kadima 37.2%
201328.9%▼7.363.5%▲6.60.5%▼0.23.4%▼0.171.4%6,064Yesh Atid 23.2%
201528.9%±0.060.0%▼3.40.4%▼0.110.4%▲7.077.2%7,210Zionist Union 38.1%
Apr 201929.9%▲1.065.4%▲5.30.4%±0.04.0%▼6.376.4%6,483Blue and White 47.9%
Sep 201926.5%▼3.469.2%▲3.80.4%±0.03.6%▼0.474.8%6,646Blue and White 49.1%
202028.7%▲2.370.2%▲1.00.9%▲0.6–74.5%6,738Blue and White 53.9%
202125.8%▼3.071.4%▲1.20.4%▼0.5–72.5%6,770Yesh Atid 24.4%
202227.0%▲1.269.9%▼1.60.6%▲0.20.0%71.2%6,891Yesh Atid 37.4%
202624.1%▼2.971.4%▲1.60.8%▲0.23.5%▲3.577.8%8,736Yashar! 31.3%

Statistical areas (2)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
11Secular5,2903,52413.7%82.3%0.5%
12Secular5,5505,21231.1%64.0%1.0%

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.