Memshalti ממשלתי

Neighbourhood of Pardes Hanna-Karkur · 1 statistical area · population 5,420 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Bibi bloc 57.4% (Israel 44.0%), down 5.2 points since 2022; Likud led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 54.4%2009: Netanyahu's camp 68.7%2013: Netanyahu's camp 58.2%2015: Netanyahu's camp 61.3%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 64.8%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 57.7%2020: Netanyahu's camp 61.3%2021: Netanyahu's camp 58.1%2022: Netanyahu's camp 62.6%2026: Netanyahu's camp 57.4%2006: Opposing camp 35.5%2009: Opposing camp 26.6%2013: Opposing camp 32.0%2015: Opposing camp 25.3%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 30.2%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 33.6%2020: Opposing camp 37.7%2021: Opposing camp 39.3%2022: Opposing camp 34.9%2026: Opposing camp 37.3%2006: Arab parties 0.2%2009: Arab parties 0.4%2013: Arab parties 0.6%2015: Arab parties 0.2%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.1%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.3%2020: Arab parties 0.6%2021: Arab parties 0.3%2022: Arab parties 0.5%2026: Arab parties 0.4%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListMemshaltiPardes Hanna-KarkurIsrael
Likud39.1%23.5%20.5%
Yashar!13.6%24.5%16.1%
The Democrats8.8%15.8%6.4%
Yisrael Beytenu7.9%4.6%5.9%
Together7.1%12.7%9.3%
Religious Zionism and Zehut6.3%5.6%5.1%
Otzma Yehudit5.9%4.2%5.7%
The Reservists below threshold4.0%3.5%2.7%
Shas3.7%2.5%5.3%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold1.9%1.8%1.7%
United Torah Judaism0.4%0.3%5.5%
The Joint List0.3%0.4%8.8%
Ra'am0.2%0.3%5.9%
Noam below threshold0.2%0.1%0.2%
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Other lists0.8%0.4%0.8%
Bibi bloc57.4%37.9%44.0%
Change bloc37.3%57.6%37.8%
Arab parties0.4%0.6%14.7%
Uncommitted4.1%3.5%2.8%
Turnout68.3%75.9%78.0%
Valid votes4,59427,3575,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200654.4%35.5%0.2%7.8%50.0%3,500Yisrael Beytenu 22.4%
200968.7%▲14.326.6%▼8.90.4%▲0.11.5%▼6.353.9%3,874Likud 31.1%
201358.2%▼10.532.0%▲5.40.6%▲0.24.2%▲2.756.5%4,380Likud Beytenu 38.8%
201561.3%▲3.125.3%▼6.70.2%▼0.412.8%▲8.664.0%5,113Likud 37.8%
Apr 201964.8%▲3.530.2%▲4.90.1%▼0.14.1%▼8.763.6%2,736Likud 42.5%
Sep 201957.7%▼7.133.6%▲3.50.3%▲0.18.0%▲3.965.5%3,996Likud 41.4%
202061.3%▲3.637.7%▲4.00.6%▲0.3–66.5%4,088Likud 46.8%
202158.1%▼3.239.3%▲1.60.3%▼0.3–64.4%3,944Likud 39.8%
202262.6%▲4.534.9%▼4.40.5%▲0.20.0%63.4%2,946Likud 42.3%
202657.4%▼5.237.3%▲2.50.4%±0.04.1%▲4.168.3%4,594Likud 39.1%

Statistical areas (1)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
31Secular5,4204,59457.4%37.3%0.4%

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.