Mishkenot Yisrael משכנות ישראל
Neighbourhood of Pardes Hanna-Karkur · 1 statistical area · population 6,250 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 58.6% (Israel 44.0%), up 1.9 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Mishkenot Yisrael | Pardes Hanna-Karkur | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 34.1% | 23.5% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 17.3% | 24.5% | 16.1% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 8.6% | 5.6% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 8.6% | 15.8% | 6.4% |
| Together | 8.1% | 12.7% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 7.6% | 4.2% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 4.9% | 2.5% | 5.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.5% | 3.5% | 2.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.0% | 4.6% | 5.9% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.4% | 1.8% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.9% | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.5% | 0.4% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.3% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 58.6% | 37.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 37.0% | 57.6% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.5% | 0.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.5% | 3.5% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 74.9% | 75.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,547 | 27,357 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 47.3% | 40.4% | 0.5% | 10.2% | 59.6% | 1,202 | Kadima 19.6% |
| 2009 | 64.1%▲16.7 | 30.4%▼10.0 | 0.3%▼0.2 | 2.2%▼8.1 | 62.7% | 1,391 | Likud 30.1% |
| 2013 | 59.1%▼5.0 | 33.5%▲3.1 | 0.6%▲0.3 | 4.8%▲2.6 | 67.6% | 1,607 | Likud Beytenu 30.6% |
| 2015 | 58.8%▼0.3 | 27.8%▼5.7 | 0.3%▼0.2 | 12.9%▲8.1 | 72.2% | 1,766 | Likud 35.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 52.7%▼6.1 | 41.4%▲13.6 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 5.1%▼7.8 | 75.5% | 3,057 | Likud 35.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 49.3%▼3.4 | 45.3%▲3.9 | 0.2%±0.0 | 5.0%▼0.1 | 74.4% | 3,077 | Likud 34.3% |
| 2020 | 53.5%▲4.2 | 45.5%▲0.2 | 0.6%▲0.4 | – | 75.0% | 3,131 | Likud 38.9% |
| 2021 | 48.9%▼4.6 | 48.1%▲2.6 | 0.2%▼0.3 | – | 71.3% | 3,044 | Likud 30.5% |
| 2022 | 56.6%▲7.8 | 40.1%▼8.0 | 0.5%▲0.3 | 0.0% | 71.5% | 4,606 | Likud 34.4% |
| 2026 | 58.6%▲1.9 | 37.0%▼3.1 | 0.5%▲0.1 | 3.5%▲3.5 | 74.9% | 2,547 | Likud 34.1% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 41 | Secular | 6,250 | 2,547 | 58.6% | 37.0% | 0.5% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.