Beilinson בילינסון
Neighbourhood of Petah Tikva · 1 statistical area · population 1,570 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 48.2% (Israel 44.0%), down 5.0 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Beilinson | Petah Tikva | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 30.4% | 25.4% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 24.4% | 18.7% | 16.1% |
| Together | 12.7% | 12.4% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 8.3% | 6.1% | 5.7% |
| The Democrats | 6.4% | 3.8% | 6.4% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.2% | 7.2% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.1% | 3.9% | 2.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.9% | 8.8% | 5.9% |
| Shas | 2.9% | 6.1% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.0% | 2.5% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 3.9% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 1.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 48.2% | 51.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 47.4% | 43.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.1% | 3.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 75.2% | 73.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 895 | 149,996 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 29.4% | 51.1% | 0.0% | 17.3% | 67.6% | 544 | Kadima 32.0% |
| 2009 | 42.9%▲13.4 | 53.6%▲2.5 | 0.4%▲0.4 | 0.5%▼16.8 | 68.1% | 567 | Kadima 35.8% |
| 2013 | 41.2%▼1.6 | 51.8%▼1.8 | 0.0%▼0.4 | 4.3%▲3.7 | 72.2% | 633 | Likud Beytenu 28.9% |
| 2015 | 42.1%▲0.8 | 45.2%▼6.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 12.3%▲8.1 | 71.1% | 713 | Likud 30.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 47.4%▲5.3 | 46.1%▲1.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 6.0%▼6.3 | 66.7% | 711 | Blue and White 38.3% |
| Sep 2019 | 48.7%▲1.3 | 47.5%▲1.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.7%▼2.3 | 67.3% | 727 | Blue and White 36.9% |
| 2020 | 51.4%▲2.7 | 48.4%▲1.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 71.1% | 1,171 | Likud 41.7% |
| 2021 | 51.0%▼0.4 | 46.0%▼2.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 67.8% | 761 | Likud 33.8% |
| 2022 | 53.2%▲2.2 | 44.3%▼1.6 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 0.0% | 70.3% | 1,211 | Likud 35.0% |
| 2026 | 48.2%▼5.0 | 47.4%▲3.0 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 4.1%▲4.1 | 75.2% | 895 | Likud 30.4% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 517 | Secular | 1,570 | 895 | 48.2% | 47.4% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.