Em HaMoshavot HaVatika אם המושבות הותיקה
Neighbourhood of Petah Tikva · 1 statistical area · population 3,410 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in 2015: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Change bloc 67.8% (Israel 37.8%), up 2.6 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Em HaMoshavot HaVatika | Petah Tikva | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 32.7% | 18.7% | 16.1% |
| Together | 19.6% | 12.4% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 18.9% | 25.4% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 8.7% | 8.8% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 6.8% | 3.8% | 6.4% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.4% | 3.9% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 3.4% | 6.1% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.3% | 7.2% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.2% | 2.5% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 0.6% | 6.1% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 3.9% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 27.6% | 51.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 67.8% | 43.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.4% | 3.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 79.8% | 73.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 883 | 149,996 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 34.5% | 58.1% | 0.2% | 7.3% | 86.2% | 565 | Zionist Union 30.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 37.4%▲2.9 | 55.3%▼2.7 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 7.0%▼0.3 | 80.6% | 1,077 | Blue and White 47.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 34.7%▼2.7 | 58.5%▲3.2 | 0.1%±0.0 | 6.5%▼0.5 | 78.7% | 1,078 | Blue and White 47.4% |
| 2020 | 37.3%▲2.6 | 62.4%▲3.8 | 0.0%▼0.1 | – | 78.6% | 1,071 | Blue and White 50.8% |
| 2021 | 34.7%▼2.6 | 64.4%▲2.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 77.8% | 1,062 | Yesh Atid 31.9% |
| 2022 | 33.0%▼1.6 | 65.2%▲0.8 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 0.0% | 76.8% | 1,072 | Yesh Atid 38.1% |
| 2026 | 27.6%▼5.4 | 67.8%▲2.6 | 0.1%▼0.2 | 4.4%▲4.4 | 79.8% | 883 | Yashar! 32.7% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 622 | Secular | 3,410 | 883 | 27.6% | 67.8% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.