Ironi Shaaria עירוני שעריה

Neighbourhood of Petah Tikva · 1 statistical area · population 3,910 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Bibi bloc 74.5% (Israel 44.0%), down 4.4 points since 2022; Likud led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 61.4%2009: Netanyahu's camp 75.8%2013: Netanyahu's camp 63.9%2015: Netanyahu's camp 71.1%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 80.7%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 76.9%2020: Netanyahu's camp 80.9%2021: Netanyahu's camp 74.7%2022: Netanyahu's camp 78.9%2026: Netanyahu's camp 74.5%2006: Opposing camp 27.1%2009: Opposing camp 21.5%2013: Opposing camp 23.7%2015: Opposing camp 13.5%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 13.8%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 16.0%2020: Opposing camp 18.9%2021: Opposing camp 23.1%2022: Opposing camp 19.8%2026: Opposing camp 21.9%2006: Arab parties 0.1%2009: Arab parties 0.1%2013: Arab parties 0.0%2015: Arab parties 0.0%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.0%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.1%2020: Arab parties 0.0%2021: Arab parties 0.1%2022: Arab parties 0.0%2026: Arab parties 0.0%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListIroni ShaariaPetah TikvaIsrael
Likud44.9%25.4%20.5%
Otzma Yehudit12.0%6.1%5.7%
Shas10.6%6.1%5.3%
Yashar!9.3%18.7%16.1%
Yisrael Beytenu5.6%8.8%5.9%
Together5.5%12.4%9.3%
Religious Zionism and Zehut4.4%7.2%5.1%
The Reservists below threshold3.0%3.9%2.7%
The Democrats1.6%3.8%6.4%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold1.3%2.5%1.7%
United Torah Judaism1.1%3.9%5.5%
Noam below threshold0.1%0.1%0.2%
The Joint List0.0%0.1%8.8%
Ra'am0.0%0.1%5.9%
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Other lists0.6%1.0%0.8%
Bibi bloc74.5%51.3%44.0%
Change bloc21.9%43.7%37.8%
Arab parties0.0%0.1%14.7%
Uncommitted3.0%3.9%2.8%
Turnout71.9%73.0%78.0%
Valid votes2,233149,9965,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200661.4%27.1%0.1%9.8%58.0%1,931Shas 25.8%
200975.8%▲14.421.5%▼5.70.1%±0.00.3%▼9.559.2%2,032Likud 35.6%
201363.9%▼12.023.7%▲2.20.0%▼0.111.0%▲10.763.9%2,245Likud Beytenu 36.6%
201571.1%▲7.313.5%▼10.20.0%±0.015.1%▲4.169.8%2,452Likud 43.4%
Apr 201980.7%▲9.513.8%▲0.30.0%±0.05.0%▼10.167.5%2,404Likud 52.5%
Sep 201976.9%▼3.716.0%▲2.20.1%±0.06.6%▲1.568.0%2,424Likud 52.4%
202080.9%▲4.018.9%▲2.90.0%±0.0–68.7%2,471Likud 60.0%
202174.7%▼6.223.1%▲4.30.1%▲0.1–65.3%2,344Likud 47.9%
202278.9%▲4.219.8%▼3.30.0%▼0.10.0%67.8%2,420Likud 43.7%
202674.5%▼4.421.9%▲2.10.0%±0.03.0%▲3.071.9%2,233Likud 44.9%

Statistical areas (1)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
421Traditional3,9102,23374.5%21.9%0.0%

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.