Kfar Ganim A כפר גנים א

Neighbourhood of Petah Tikva · 3 statistical areas · population 9,390 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Bibi bloc 64.7% (Israel 44.0%), down 6.0 points since 2022; United Torah Judaism led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 54.2%2009: Netanyahu's camp 66.5%2013: Netanyahu's camp 64.2%2015: Netanyahu's camp 65.3%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 69.1%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 67.7%2020: Netanyahu's camp 69.3%2021: Netanyahu's camp 67.2%2022: Netanyahu's camp 70.7%2026: Netanyahu's camp 64.7%2006: Opposing camp 34.3%2009: Opposing camp 31.0%2013: Opposing camp 31.5%2015: Opposing camp 27.9%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 26.2%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 27.3%2020: Opposing camp 30.6%2021: Opposing camp 31.7%2022: Opposing camp 28.0%2026: Opposing camp 30.5%2006: Arab parties 0.2%2009: Arab parties 0.1%2013: Arab parties 0.0%2015: Arab parties 0.0%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.0%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.0%2020: Arab parties 0.0%2021: Arab parties 0.0%2022: Arab parties 0.1%2026: Arab parties 0.0%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListKfar Ganim APetah TikvaIsrael
United Torah Judaism17.5%3.9%5.5%
Likud17.1%25.4%20.5%
Yashar!14.3%18.7%16.1%
Religious Zionism and Zehut11.9%7.2%5.1%
Shas8.7%6.1%5.3%
Together7.5%12.4%9.3%
Otzma Yehudit6.4%6.1%5.7%
Yisrael Beytenu5.1%8.8%5.9%
The Democrats3.6%3.8%6.4%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold2.8%2.5%1.7%
The Reservists below threshold2.5%3.9%2.7%
Noam below threshold0.3%0.1%0.2%
The Joint List0.0%0.1%8.8%
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Ra'am0.0%0.1%5.9%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Other lists2.3%1.0%0.8%
Bibi bloc64.7%51.3%44.0%
Change bloc30.5%43.7%37.8%
Arab parties0.0%0.1%14.7%
Uncommitted2.5%3.9%2.8%
Turnout75.3%73.0%78.0%
Valid votes2,865149,9965,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200654.2%34.3%0.2%10.8%73.8%2,150National Union-NRP 27.1%
200966.5%▲12.331.0%▼3.30.1%▼0.10.3%▼10.572.2%2,424Likud 20.7%
201364.2%▼2.331.5%▲0.50.0%▼0.12.7%▲2.474.1%2,255The Jewish Home 25.2%
201565.3%▲1.027.9%▼3.60.0%±0.06.7%▲4.074.9%2,242The Jewish Home 20.7%
Apr 201969.1%▲3.826.2%▼1.70.0%±0.04.3%▼2.574.0%2,199Blue and White 21.6%
Sep 201967.7%▼1.427.3%▲1.10.0%±0.04.8%▲0.573.4%2,146Blue and White 21.5%
202069.3%▲1.630.6%▲3.30.0%±0.0–73.6%2,130Likud 23.1%
202167.2%▼2.031.7%▲1.10.0%±0.0–68.8%2,009United Torah Judaism 17.4%
202270.7%▲3.528.0%▼3.60.1%▲0.10.0%71.3%2,105Religious Zionism 20.0%
202664.7%▼6.030.5%▲2.40.0%▼0.12.5%▲2.575.3%2,865United Torah Judaism 17.5%

Statistical areas (3)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
231Secular4,12051258.2%36.9%0.0%
232Secular3,560estimate (area 231)58.2%36.9%0.0%
716Haredi1,7102,35366.1%29.1%0.0%

Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.