Kiryat Alon קרית אלון
Neighbourhood of Petah Tikva · 1 statistical area · population 830 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 69.7% (Israel 44.0%), down 5.4 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Kiryat Alon | Petah Tikva | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 46.8% | 25.4% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 10.3% | 18.7% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 9.2% | 6.1% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 6.2% | 6.1% | 5.3% |
| Together | 6.0% | 12.4% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 5.2% | 3.9% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.9% | 7.2% | 5.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.5% | 8.8% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 2.6% | 3.8% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.6% | 2.5% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.9% | 3.9% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.4% | 1.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 69.7% | 51.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 23.3% | 43.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.4% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 5.2% | 3.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 70.4% | 73.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,662 | 149,996 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 46.7% | 36.4% | 0.4% | 16.2% | 66.1% | 766 | Kadima 19.3% |
| 2009 | 61.4%▲14.7 | 34.8%▼1.6 | 0.3%▼0.1 | 0.8%▼15.4 | 68.6% | 767 | Likud 36.1% |
| 2013 | 57.5%▼4.0 | 32.0%▼2.8 | 0.1%▼0.2 | 8.4%▲7.6 | 66.0% | 1,100 | Likud Beytenu 36.0% |
| 2015 | 62.3%▲4.8 | 23.3%▼8.7 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 14.0%▲5.7 | 73.4% | 1,283 | Likud 39.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 73.6%▲11.4 | 19.6%▼3.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.6%▼8.5 | 67.1% | 1,631 | Likud 52.3% |
| Sep 2019 | 66.7%▼7.0 | 26.9%▲7.3 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 5.7%▲0.2 | 67.6% | 1,656 | Likud 47.7% |
| 2020 | 73.7%▲7.0 | 26.2%▼0.8 | 0.0%▼0.1 | – | 67.8% | 1,644 | Likud 57.4% |
| 2021 | 67.5%▼6.1 | 29.6%▲3.5 | 0.1%▲0.1 | – | 60.9% | 1,469 | Likud 45.6% |
| 2022 | 75.1%▲7.6 | 22.4%▼7.2 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 0.0% | 66.2% | 1,568 | Likud 42.9% |
| 2026 | 69.7%▼5.4 | 23.3%▲0.8 | 0.4%±0.0 | 5.2%▲5.2 | 70.4% | 1,662 | Likud 46.8% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 514 | Secular | 830 | 1,662 | 69.7% | 23.3% | 0.4% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.