Kiryat Matalon קרית מטלון
Neighbourhood of Petah Tikva · 1 statistical area · population 2,650 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 56.6% (Israel 44.0%), down 6.7 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Kiryat Matalon | Petah Tikva | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 38.1% | 25.4% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 21.9% | 18.7% | 16.1% |
| Together | 9.8% | 12.4% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.3% | 6.1% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.9% | 7.2% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 4.5% | 6.1% | 5.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.6% | 8.8% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.5% | 3.9% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 3.4% | 3.8% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.5% | 2.5% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1.2% | 3.9% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.0% | 1.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 56.6% | 51.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 38.7% | 43.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.5% | 3.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 69.3% | 73.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,372 | 149,996 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 28.4% | 50.8% | 0.1% | 19.4% | 59.9% | 1,005 | Kadima 30.5% |
| 2009 | 49.0%▲20.6 | 45.6%▼5.3 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 1.1%▼18.3 | 58.3% | 990 | Likud 33.6% |
| 2013 | 48.9%▼0.1 | 44.8%▼0.8 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 3.8%▲2.7 | 62.1% | 1,117 | Likud Beytenu 33.8% |
| 2015 | 54.2%▲5.3 | 35.5%▼9.3 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 9.9%▲6.0 | 68.6% | 1,265 | Likud 43.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 60.1%▲5.8 | 35.6%▲0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.9%▼6.0 | 68.4% | 1,295 | Likud 46.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 58.5%▼1.6 | 37.1%▲1.5 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 3.8%▼0.1 | 66.4% | 1,272 | Likud 46.9% |
| 2020 | 62.6%▲4.1 | 36.8%▼0.3 | 0.2%▲0.1 | – | 66.5% | 1,287 | Likud 51.7% |
| 2021 | 61.5%▼1.1 | 35.8%▼1.0 | 0.0%▼0.2 | – | 64.6% | 1,235 | Likud 47.4% |
| 2022 | 63.3%▲1.8 | 34.0%▼1.8 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 0.0% | 65.8% | 1,256 | Likud 44.9% |
| 2026 | 56.6%▼6.7 | 38.7%▲4.7 | 0.2%±0.0 | 3.5%▲3.5 | 69.3% | 1,372 | Likud 38.1% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 626 | Secular | 2,650 | 1,372 | 56.6% | 38.7% | 0.2% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.