Mishkenot Ganim משכנות גנים
Neighbourhood of Petah Tikva · 1 statistical area · population 3,630 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 86.0% (Israel 44.0%), down 5.5 points since 2022; Shas led.
2026 election
| List | Mishkenot Ganim | Petah Tikva | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shas | 22.7% | 6.1% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 20.3% | 7.2% | 5.1% |
| Likud | 20.2% | 25.4% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 13.3% | 6.1% | 5.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 5.6% | 3.9% | 5.5% |
| Together | 4.1% | 12.4% | 9.3% |
| Yashar! | 3.7% | 18.7% | 16.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 3.3% | 2.5% | 1.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.6% | 3.9% | 2.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 1.9% | 8.8% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| The Democrats | 0.6% | 3.8% | 6.4% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.9% | 1.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 86.0% | 51.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 10.3% | 43.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.7% | 3.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 81.0% | 73.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,627 | 149,996 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 86.7% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 4.7% | 75.2% | 2,670 | National Union-NRP 46.5% |
| 2009 | 92.2%▲5.6 | 6.4%▼1.7 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.4%▼4.3 | 76.6% | 2,876 | Shas 21.8% |
| 2013 | 85.7%▼6.5 | 7.2%▲0.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 6.3%▲5.9 | 78.3% | 3,024 | The Jewish Home 41.4% |
| 2015 | 89.8%▲4.1 | 5.8%▼1.4 | 0.1%±0.0 | 4.1%▼2.3 | 79.9% | 3,180 | The Jewish Home 33.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 89.2%▼0.7 | 6.1%▲0.3 | 0.1%±0.0 | 4.3%▲0.3 | 80.1% | 3,495 | Union of Right-Wing Parties 25.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 91.0%▲1.8 | 6.9%▲0.9 | 0.1%±0.0 | 1.7%▼2.6 | 79.2% | 3,471 | Yamina 31.0% |
| 2020 | 92.1%▲1.1 | 7.6%▲0.7 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 79.2% | 3,456 | Likud 29.2% |
| 2021 | 90.5%▼1.6 | 8.5%▲0.9 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 75.8% | 3,354 | Religious Zionism 26.1% |
| 2022 | 91.6%▲1.1 | 7.7%▼0.8 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.0% | 77.4% | 3,432 | Religious Zionism 34.6% |
| 2026 | 86.0%▼5.5 | 10.3%▲2.5 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 2.7%▲2.7 | 81.0% | 3,627 | Shas 22.7% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 512 | Religious | 3,630 | 3,627 | 86.0% | 10.3% | 0.2% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.