Quiet Centre המרכז השקט

Neighbourhood of Petah Tikva · 7 statistical areas · population 21,720 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 50.3% (Israel 37.8%), up 4.0 points since 2022; Yashar! led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 42.6%2009: Netanyahu's camp 57.4%2013: Netanyahu's camp 51.1%2015: Netanyahu's camp 53.8%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 57.6%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 46.1%2020: Netanyahu's camp 50.2%2021: Netanyahu's camp 46.5%2022: Netanyahu's camp 51.6%2026: Netanyahu's camp 44.1%2006: Opposing camp 41.9%2009: Opposing camp 39.4%2013: Opposing camp 42.5%2015: Opposing camp 36.5%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 37.2%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 38.5%2020: Opposing camp 49.1%2021: Opposing camp 51.7%2022: Opposing camp 46.3%2026: Opposing camp 50.3%2006: Arab parties 0.1%2009: Arab parties 0.1%2013: Arab parties 0.1%2015: Arab parties 0.1%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.1%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.1%2020: Arab parties 0.2%2021: Arab parties 0.1%2022: Arab parties 0.2%2026: Arab parties 0.3%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListQuiet CentrePetah TikvaIsrael
Yashar!20.8%18.7%16.1%
Likud20.4%25.4%20.5%
Yisrael Beytenu12.7%8.8%5.9%
Together12.3%12.4%9.3%
United Torah Judaism5.8%3.9%5.5%
Religious Zionism and Zehut5.8%7.2%5.1%
Otzma Yehudit5.3%6.1%5.7%
Shas4.9%6.1%5.3%
The Democrats4.5%3.8%6.4%
The Reservists below threshold3.7%3.9%2.7%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold1.9%2.5%1.7%
The Joint List0.2%0.1%8.8%
Ra'am0.1%0.1%5.9%
Noam below threshold0.1%0.1%0.2%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Other lists1.6%1.0%0.8%
Bibi bloc44.1%51.3%44.0%
Change bloc50.3%43.7%37.8%
Arab parties0.3%0.1%14.7%
Uncommitted3.7%3.9%2.8%
Turnout67.9%73.0%78.0%
Valid votes8,115149,9965,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200642.6%41.9%0.1%14.2%64.5%8,921Kadima 25.6%
200957.4%▲14.839.4%▼2.60.1%±0.00.6%▼13.664.5%8,738Kadima 25.6%
201351.1%▼6.442.5%▲3.20.1%±0.03.0%▲2.565.9%9,125Likud Beytenu 27.6%
201553.8%▲2.736.5%▼6.00.1%±0.09.4%▲6.467.8%9,367Likud 22.3%
Apr 201957.6%▲3.837.2%▲0.70.1%±0.04.4%▼5.065.0%8,231Blue and White 31.2%
Sep 201946.1%▼11.438.5%▲1.30.1%±0.014.8%▲10.464.6%8,527Blue and White 30.5%
202050.2%▲4.149.1%▲10.60.2%±0.0–64.4%8,556Blue and White 31.1%
202146.5%▼3.851.7%▲2.60.1%▼0.1–61.0%8,230Likud 23.7%
202251.6%▲5.246.3%▼5.40.2%▲0.10.0%60.6%7,366Likud 23.7%
202644.1%▼7.550.3%▲4.00.3%▲0.13.7%▲3.767.9%8,115Yashar! 20.8%

Statistical areas (7)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
211Secular3,360estimate (area 323)40.0%55.1%0.2%
212Secular2,840estimate (area 213)43.7%50.7%0.3%
213Secular3,6907,69043.7%50.7%0.3%
214Secular3,140estimate (area 221)52.2%42.1%0.2%
215Secular1,180estimate (area 311)47.0%47.9%0.4%
221Secular4,74042552.2%42.1%0.2%
223Secular2,770estimate (area 213)43.7%50.7%0.3%

Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.