Tkuma תקומה
Neighbourhood of Petah Tikva · 1 statistical area · population 4,240 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 48.5% (Israel 44.0%), down 9.9 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Tkuma | Petah Tikva | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 29.1% | 25.4% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 17.6% | 18.7% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 13.7% | 8.8% | 5.9% |
| Together | 12.1% | 12.4% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.3% | 6.1% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 5.5% | 6.1% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.8% | 7.2% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.4% | 3.9% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 3.0% | 3.8% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.0% | 2.5% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.8% | 3.9% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 48.5% | 51.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 46.3% | 43.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.5% | 3.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 73.3% | 73.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 4,300 | 149,996 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 46.9% | 37.8% | 0.1% | 13.1% | 59.6% | 1,400 | Kadima 24.6% |
| 2009 | 64.2%▲17.3 | 33.3%▼4.5 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 0.5%▼12.7 | 63.4% | 1,738 | Likud 29.3% |
| 2013 | 59.3%▼4.8 | 34.5%▲1.3 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 3.5%▲3.0 | 64.8% | 1,781 | Likud Beytenu 35.0% |
| 2015 | 63.4%▲4.1 | 25.0%▼9.6 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 11.1%▲7.6 | 69.8% | 1,923 | Likud 32.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 68.2%▲4.7 | 25.0%±0.0 | 0.1%±0.0 | 5.9%▼5.2 | 67.7% | 2,659 | Likud 36.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 53.4%▼14.8 | 29.0%▲3.9 | 0.1%±0.0 | 16.5%▲10.6 | 66.6% | 2,604 | Likud 33.5% |
| 2020 | 59.2%▲5.8 | 40.2%▲11.2 | 0.2%▲0.1 | – | 65.0% | 2,541 | Likud 40.3% |
| 2021 | 55.2%▼4.0 | 42.2%▲2.0 | 0.0%▼0.1 | – | 63.0% | 2,448 | Likud 30.8% |
| 2022 | 58.4%▲3.2 | 39.3%▼2.9 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 63.0% | 2,802 | Likud 31.3% |
| 2026 | 48.5%▼9.9 | 46.3%▲7.0 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 4.5%▲4.5 | 73.3% | 4,300 | Likud 29.1% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 433 | Secular | 4,240 | 4,300 | 48.5% | 46.3% | 0.2% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.