Tzionim Klaliyim ציונים כללים
Neighbourhood of Petah Tikva · 1 statistical area · population 3,120 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in 2009: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2021: Change bloc 50.2% (Israel 41.6%), up 5.1 points since 2020; Likud led.
2021 election
| List | Tzionim Klaliyim | Petah Tikva | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 31.8% | 27.5% | 24.2% |
| Yesh Atid | 17.9% | 16.4% | 13.9% |
| Blue and White | 9.4% | 7.1% | 6.6% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 9.1% | 7.7% | 5.6% |
| New Hope | 8.0% | 5.9% | 4.7% |
| Yamina | 7.9% | 8.8% | 6.2% |
| Religious Zionism | 3.6% | 7.0% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 3.3% | 7.3% | 7.2% |
| Labor | 3.3% | 4.1% | 6.1% |
| Meretz | 2.4% | 2.2% | 4.6% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1.3% | 4.2% | 5.6% |
| Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 4.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.8% |
| Other lists | 1.9% | 1.6% | 1.5% |
| Right-wing bloc | 47.8% | 54.8% | 48.3% |
| Change bloc | 50.2% | 43.5% | 41.6% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.6% |
| Turnout | 70.8% | 66.1% | 67.4% |
| Valid votes | 1,432 | 127,857 | 4,410,052 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 60.6% | 35.8% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 63.3% | 2,213 | Likud 33.4% |
| 2013 | 51.4%▼9.2 | 42.2%▲6.5 | 0.2%▼0.2 | 2.3%▲2.1 | 66.0% | 2,502 | Likud Beytenu 37.5% |
| 2015 | 53.1%▲1.8 | 33.7%▼8.6 | 0.1%▼0.2 | 12.9%▲10.6 | 74.1% | 3,499 | Likud 32.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 57.2%▲4.0 | 37.0%▲3.3 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 5.2%▼7.7 | 72.9% | 4,121 | Likud 36.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 49.3%▼7.9 | 35.7%▼1.3 | 0.2%±0.0 | 14.5%▲9.2 | 67.4% | 2,602 | Likud 37.2% |
| 2020 | 54.4%▲5.1 | 45.1%▲9.5 | 0.3%▲0.1 | – | 67.7% | 2,594 | Likud 42.9% |
| 2021 | 47.8%▼6.5 | 50.2%▲5.1 | 0.1%▼0.2 | – | 70.8% | 1,432 | Likud 31.8% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122 | Secular | 3,120 | estimate (area 121) | 43.0% | 52.3% | 0.1% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.