Yoseftal יוספטל
Neighbourhood of Petah Tikva · 1 statistical area · population 3,720 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 49.4% (Israel 37.8%), up 3.0 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Yoseftal | Petah Tikva | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 28.3% | 25.4% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 21.3% | 18.7% | 16.1% |
| Together | 16.9% | 12.4% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 6.9% | 8.8% | 5.9% |
| Shas | 5.9% | 6.1% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 4.9% | 6.1% | 5.7% |
| The Democrats | 4.3% | 3.8% | 6.4% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.0% | 3.9% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.0% | 7.2% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.3% | 2.5% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.5% | 3.9% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.5% | 1.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 45.0% | 51.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 49.4% | 43.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.1% | 3.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 72.9% | 73.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 4,747 | 149,996 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 55.6% | 27.7% | 0.1% | 6.9% | 53.7% | 1,654 | Shas 19.1% |
| 2009 | 75.5%▲20.0 | 21.2%▼6.5 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.2%▼6.7 | 54.6% | 1,696 | Likud 27.0% |
| 2013 | 70.5%▼5.0 | 20.6%▼0.6 | 0.1%±0.0 | 5.1%▲4.9 | 56.0% | 1,816 | Likud Beytenu 45.7% |
| 2015 | 75.4%▲4.9 | 13.6%▼7.0 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 10.7%▲5.5 | 60.9% | 2,026 | Likud 45.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 59.0%▼16.5 | 35.3%▲21.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.1%▼5.6 | 68.9% | 3,958 | Likud 38.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 49.7%▼9.3 | 41.4%▲6.2 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 8.2%▲3.1 | 69.1% | 4,017 | Blue and White 35.7% |
| 2020 | 56.8%▲7.1 | 42.7%▲1.3 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 68.7% | 4,002 | Likud 42.6% |
| 2021 | 47.5%▼9.3 | 51.0%▲8.3 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 66.9% | 4,245 | Likud 31.2% |
| 2022 | 52.0%▲4.5 | 46.4%▼4.7 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 0.0% | 69.7% | 4,324 | Likud 31.3% |
| 2026 | 45.0%▼7.0 | 49.4%▲3.0 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 4.1%▲4.1 | 72.9% | 4,747 | Likud 28.3% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 513 | Secular | 3,720 | 4,747 | 45.0% | 49.4% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.